146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC300823 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 721
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.576 / -81.1915
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Residence Ph 1
  • Building: Palm Coast Residence Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Johanna Sawdai
  • 386-276-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Residence #409 at 146 Palm Coast Resortnow offered at $499,999. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out as one of the most updated and move in ready residences in the building, offering direct Intracoastal views and a level of finish rarely found here. No detail was overlooked in this complete renovation. From impact windows and doors to new interior doors, casings, crown molding, and custom closets throughout, every space has been thoughtfully upgraded with both quality and functionality in mind. The redesigned kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring solid wood cabinetry, quartzite countertops, tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and a large center island ideal for entertaining or everyday living. High end stainless steel appliances, including an induction range and microwave drawer, complete the space. Main living areas feature travertine look tile, while all bedrooms have been upgraded to true white oak hardwood flooringan elevated and rare feature compared to many units in the community. The primary suite offers a spa like retreat with a fully renovated bathroom, including a freestanding soaking tub, walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile, and quartzite finishes. Additional upgrades include a whole house water filtration system, custom laundry room built ins, and new full size stackable washer and dryer. Enjoy peaceful Intracoastal views from the oversized screened lanai, accessible from both the living room and primary bedroom, surrounded by a lush, park like setting with mature oak trees. Just steps away is a scenic one mile walking path that runs along the Intracoastalperfect for morning walks, biking, or simply taking in the waterfront setting. Residents also enjoy the added convenience of a trash chute on each floor. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Palm Coast Resort
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 828.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: May Management/Claudine Polsenberg
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST RESORT CONDOMINIUM PHASE I BLDG 'E' UNIT 409 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1560/799 OR 1636/1343 OR 1769/1851 OR 1983/1983-50% RICHARD TRUST & 50% GRAHAM TRUST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-7103-000E0-0409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 409
  • View: Water
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

110 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. You don't have to leave the country to experience that luxurious Mediterranean lifestyle ... it's right here in Palm Coast, Florida! Life is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC299160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact JEANINE VOLPE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$475,000.00 ($375.79 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1314 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. The hammock beach villa: a luxurious coastal retreat! This assumable va loan villa is move in ready, fully furnished villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,264 sqft. Within the ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314912
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Canopy Walk Ln  425, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($280.37 / sqft )

400 Canopy Walk Ln 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo comes with Private Boat Slip in Gated Community Welcome to Canopy Walk, Palm Coast's most desirable gated waterfront community. This beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308782
  2. Provided by MAY REALTY & RESORT RENTALS
  3. Contact CARSTEN GEORG
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canopy Walk Lane 735, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

700 Canopy Walk Lane 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condominium located on the third floor in the desirable Canopy Walk community. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and marina from y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314356
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Branka Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bella Harbor Court 113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$485,000.00 ($208.60 / sqft )

200 Bella Harbor Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxury penthouse retreat in Bella Harbor, ideally located along the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,300 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318281
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Wittmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$489,000.00 ($422.28 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own direct oceanfront in one of Palm Coasts most sought after weekly rental communities. This fully renovated first floor residence in Surf Club 1 deliv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Allyson Wise-Bird, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($301.83 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Livin' the Dream on this quiet stretch of scenic A1A! This nicely appointed 1640 sqft condominium in the Surf Club II Community is conveniently located on the first floor making the trip to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315597
  2. Provided by FULL SAIL REALTY AND MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Barrett Scala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1111, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($291.86 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1111 More Like This

Experience resort style living and exceptional investment potential in this beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offering 1,696 square feet of light filled living space in the exclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317853
  2. Provided by ELITE HOUSING ADVISORS, LLC.
  3. Contact Barbara Ungerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1342, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($394.78 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Ocean Crest Dr #1342, a breathtaking top floor condominium in the highly desirable Villas at Hammock Beach! Offering a spacious 3 bedroom/2 bathroom floor plan with vaulted ceilings on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC306514
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living without the apartment vibe. This rare 2 story, fully furnished waterfront condo lives more like a private townhomecomplete with two outdoor spaces overlooking the Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307716
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice