Fort King Rd Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8246175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Fort King Rd Road
  • Viewed: 472
  • Price: $1,345,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 697
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3281 / -82.2041
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Contact: Megan Farrell
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is an opportunity to own a beautiful, high and dry 10.31 acre parcel in the rapidly developing area of Dade City with no HOA or deed restrictions. The property has the potential to build up to 8 homes, as it is zoned Residential Estate (E R), a designation previously approved by Pasco County. Located in Pasadena Hill, the property is part of a master plan to add a four lane road, a school, a park, and a business center. It is also situated next to Mirada Lagoon, one of the nation's largest lagoons, spanning 15 stunning acres. The property is approximately 0.25 mile from SR 52, providing easy access to I 75 and US 301 within minutes. Downtown, medical centers, Publix, and shopping centers are all within 3 miles. When you visit the site, you will appreciate the beautiful neighborhood properties along Fort King Road, the two road frontages, and the fantastic hillside views. Call today for more information, including the site plan and survey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1810.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 34 BLOCK 00120 LOT 0015
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-01200-0150
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Views: 472
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32103 Rusty Creek Trail, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$1,299,900.00 ($412.14 / sqft )

32103 Rusty Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence sitting on 5 acres blends modern farmhouse style with exceptional construction quality and timeless finishes. Wrapped in durable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466438
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chad Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14823 Crimson Oaks Trail, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$1,259,000.00 ($238.54 / sqft )

14823 Crimson Oaks Trail New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional brand new construction home offering 3,752 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space on just over an acre. This spacious floor plan includes 5 bedrooms, 4 1/2 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5278 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476023
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chad Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13753 Carryback Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$1,598,900.00 ($328.32 / sqft )

13753 Carryback Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of unparalleled luxury with this 2022 built custom estate, a one of a kind sanctuary spanning 3,440 square feet on a sprawling 0.67 acre lot in the prestigious Lake Jovita Golf & Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682472
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27616 Miller Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$1,295,000.00 ($494.46 / sqft )

27616 Miller Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully designed with curated ONE OF A KIND DETAILS.This home radiates a peaceful, zen like energy, making it a true haven for creatives, nature lovers, and those who appreciate intentional, artf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.23 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472803
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Gallace Gerelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13922 Carryback Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$1,299,000.00 ($277.39 / sqft )

13922 Carryback Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional new listing in Lake Jovita truly embodies luxury Florida living. This newly built, 3,174 sq ft pool home is situated on nearly half an acre with stunning golf course views, offering t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442574
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Geri LaFountain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13353 Carnoustie Circle, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$1,275,000.00 ($218.77 / sqft )

13353 Carnoustie Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on a spacious, private lot within the guard gated community of Lake Jovita, this beautifully expanded estate is a rare opportunity for buyer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403054
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Finlay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37403 Church Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$1,375,000.00 ($240.55 / sqft )

37403 Church Avenue More Like This

Modern Luxury meets Timeless Elegance. Majestic Oaks grace the curved drive to soaring two story columns framing the entrance of this completely reimagined estate. The foyer sets the tone bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503668
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Katherine Britton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice