1515 Pinellas Bayway S 62, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8214867 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 62
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 963
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6716 / -82.7248
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Wander Residences Of Tierra Ve
  • Building: Wander Residences Of Tierra Verde
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Paula Stout
  • 727-866-3755
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Vacation Tranquility! Booking weekly, Bi Weekly, Monthly and longer! Call for direct booking! Immerse yourself in the island lifestyle at Wander Residences. Whether you're seeking relaxation or adventure, our waterfront complex provides the perfect setting for a memorable vacation. Book your stay today and discover the tranquility and charm at Wander Residences! Nestled on the picturesque waterfront of Tampa Bay, Wander Residences offers a serene and relaxing escape for your next vacation. This fully furnished rental in Building F provides stunning waterfront views and is ready for you to bask in the Florida sunshine, explore the sandy beaches, and indulge in a variety of activities. Resort Amenities At Wander Residences, you can enjoy a range of amenities designed to enhance your stay: Sports Facilities: Engage in a friendly match on our tennis and pickleball courts. Fitness Room: Stay active with our well equipped fitness room. Geothermal Heated Pool and Hot Tub: Relax and unwind in our eco friendly heated pool and hot tub. Observation Pier: Take in the breathtaking views of the bay from our observation pier, complete with gas barbecue grills and umbrella picnic tables. Clubhouse and More The clubhouse at Wander Residences offers additional conveniences: Free Wi Fi: Stay connected with complimentary internet access. Wide Screen TV: Enjoy your favorite shows and movies. Pool Table: Challenge friends and family to a game of pool. Secure Laundry Room: Utilize our secure access newly renovated laundry facilities for your convenience. Outdoor Activities Embrace the outdoor lifestyle with various storage options for your gear (Registration and fees required: Trailer Storage: Store your Ski Doo, canoe, or kayak trailer Canoe/Kayak and Bike Storage: Keep your outdoor equipment safe and ready for adventure. Nearby Attractions Wander Residences is perfectly situated to explore the best of the area: Ft. Desoto Park and Beaches: Just minutes away, enjoy the natural beauty and recreational opportunities. Local Dining: Walk, Bike or Drive to a variety of restaurants offering French, German, Italian, seafood, pizza, and deli options. Live Music: Experience the vibrant local music scene on the island and nearby beaches. Downtown St. Pete: A short 15 minute drive takes you to the heart of St. Petersburg, where you can explore cultural attractions, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 830.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, Outside Bath Access
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: AMWIRA- ALEX HALL
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-32-16-94825-006-0620
  • Unit Number: 62
  • Views: 184
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

6210 Sun Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY (minimum 30 days). You will have the best of both worlds in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with beautiful views of the golf course and Boca Ciega Bay from the balcony, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8398071
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6279 Sun Boulevard 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,999.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

6279 Sun Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished property. CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. It has updated floors, bathrooms and kitchen. This is in the amazing Isla Del Sol area, down the stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431021
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to PARADISE! This property is available for a full year, at a great rate. Do not hesitate to see this fabulous unit. Furnished golf course unit with an amazing view of the greens. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461569
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 811 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your floridian dream home at point brittany. [available for high season 2025 2026] fully furnished this is a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, beautifully renovated condo with many unique featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448674
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Joe Gierlach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,495.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 308 More Like This

Great furnished and well equipped Isla del Sol two bedroom, two bath condo coming available for rent for the first time. Amenities in this community are amazing. Live like you're on vacation all year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467368
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, unfurnished property. There is a den/bonus room/office. This unit has numerous updates and has an amazing water view. There are tenants in place u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493830
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise and enjoy the beautiful Island life. This amazing condo had a nice pond view that is quiet and tranquil. This large unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is in a convenient lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493409
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,350.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. GREAT NEW PRICE!!! Paradise living at its finest, located on the water in Tierra Verde. This beautiful furnished 1 bedroom. 1.5 bathroom property that has updated floors, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431523
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,900.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rentable condominium perfectly positioned between lush green golf course views and the tranquil waters of Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484563
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,395.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

6343 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE MAY 1 2026. Condo you can call home, it is an updated Golf Course Villa located in the beautiful waterfront community of Palma Del Mar. It is a very clean and a well lit corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407914
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice