2360 Archer Road 505, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2360 Archer Road 505
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1093
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6351 / -82.3575
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Campus Edge Condo
  • Building: Campus Edge Condo
  • Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Price
  • 352-327-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WALK TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL and bike to UF Campus! This 3 bedroom condo offers a functional floor plan with a well designed living space. The kitchen includes upgraded stainless steel appliances. The unit comes with a full appliance package, including washer and dryer. Community features a fitness center and swimming pool, along with a nearby bus stop providing direct routes to the University of Florida campus. With close proximity to UF and UF Health Shands Hospital, recent updates, and on site amenities, this condo offers a convenient option near campus!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1093.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMPUS EDGE CONDO BK 6 PG 23 BLDG 5 UNIT 505 COMMON AREA PERCENTAGE OWNED OR 5084/0367
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06765-050-505
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and completely renovated, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 853 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Gainesville. Blending modern style wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536506
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jay Kanneganti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court P24, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,000.00 ($232.09 / sqft )

1700 16th Court P24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2nd floor 1 bedroom/1 bathroom condo in Summit House right across from Shands and the VA! Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, its ready to keep generating income from day one.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537359
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 316, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,499.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready & Furnished Ground Floor 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Near UF & Shands On UF Bus Route! This updated condo features an upgraded kitchen, renovated bathroom vanities and countertops, newer A/C (20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540188
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Josue Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 35th Place 1302, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,900.00 ($149.75 / sqft )

2635 35th Place 1302 More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT. Leased through Jan 2027. This updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Casablanca East community offers an excellent investment opportunity just minutes from the Un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.16 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538347
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 913, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,999.00 ($157.89 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in one of Gainesvilles most desirable and high demand locations just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, Butler Plaza, and major shopping and dining corridors. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462493
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harrison Wilfley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2830 14th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$154,900.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

2830 14th Drive More Like This

Beautifully UPDATED 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom ground floor condo in the ONLY waterfront condominium community in Gainesville, just 5 minutes from UF and Shands Hospital. This move in ready unit offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537349
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 810, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$155,000.00 ($174.55 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 810 More Like This

Absolutely stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath condo direct to campus access. Just minutes to UF medical school, Shands, VA, Pharmacy school, Dental school, and UF campus. bus stop at both Campus Edge condo ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538315
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 706, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$155,000.00 ($174.55 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 706 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo ideally located within BIKING DISTANCE to the University of Florida and WALKING DISTANCE to UF Health Shands Hospital!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539346
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9177 52nd Road 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$159,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

9177 52nd Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***SELLER WILL PAY 6 MONTHS OF CONDO FEES WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER!*** Enjoy everything the Haile Plantation Village Center has to offer, right outside you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538864
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 308, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$160,000.00 ($136.52 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 308 More Like This

2 bed/2.5 bath townhome style condo near UF Health Shands Hospital, the University of Florida, and shopping! First floor features a spacious living room, kitchen, dining area and extra half bathroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387382
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice