118 35th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537283 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 118 35th Terrace
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1442
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6533 / -82.3759
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Woodland Terrace
  • Provided by: CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Alicia Phillips
  • 352-372-9525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3/2 convenient to UF & Westside Park. Located in Woodland Terrace, this home has gorgeous original hardwood floors and ceramic tile throughout, an updated kitchen and master bathroom, living/dining combo plus a large family room with a fireplace. Lawn service is included. No pets allowed. 1st month's rent, last month's rent and security deposit are required for move in. Minimum 1 year lease term.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1347.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06481-061-000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4945 1st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

4945 1st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 1, 2026! Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath home in the sought after Monticello at Mill Pond community. This bright, open floor plan features a spacious living area with a breakfast bar, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537052
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 48th Boulevard K, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

324 48th Boulevard K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa in Prime Gainesville Location (Mill Pond) This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa is ideally located directly across from Gainesville Health & Fitness an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538211
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 73rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2024 73rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence featuring a fenced yard and a convenient one car garage. Equipped with essential appliances including washer, dryer, dishwasher, microwave, and oven. Located j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539767
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 50 Boulevard 350, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

350 50 Boulevard 350 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and thoughtfully designed home nestled in a well maintained, amenity rich community. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 960 square feet of comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539897
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 39th Road 315, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

507 39th Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful condo in Hawthorne Reserve featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This move in ready home will not last long, so you do not want to miss out. Conveniently locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399037
  2. Provided by DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marie Mondesir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 36th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

217 36th Drive More Like This

Sub lease this "Great Home Close Campus" located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This home boasts three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The house

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535757
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 7th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

3456 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, quality and size make this the perfect place to call home. Nestled on a quiet tree lined street in highly sought after Woodland Terrace, the 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home has a lot o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536668
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 50th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

322 50th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1, 2026. Enjoy convenient living in this centrally located Gainesville rental condominium offering comfort, functionality, and move in ready condition. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538109
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 52nd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

600 52nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Beville Heights. Home has completely remodeled kitchen, new vinyl wood floors and fresh paint throughout. Spacious rooms with lots of natural light. Large fenced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538868
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 10th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4941 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath with a one car garage. This remodeled villa has it all..... wood cabinets and granite counter tops in kitchen and quest bath, luxury vinyl plank flooring in most of the home.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540261
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Mike Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice