4415 34th Street 608, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4415 34th Street 608
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $162,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1172
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.613 / -82.3687
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Brighton Park
  • Building: Brighton Park
  • Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: Eastside High School AL
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Amy Yang
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this private and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo, ideally located near the University of Florida, premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The first floor offers an open and inviting living area, complete with a standalone pantry, convenient half bath, a well appointed kitchen with breakfast bar, and an indoor laundry closet with washer and dryer. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized primary suites, each featuring a private bathroom, vaulted ceilings, and large closetsperfect for comfortable living or roommate flexibility. The home showcases laminate flooring throughout the main living spaces, newer carpet on the stairs, and the ultimate perk of direct access to the community pooljust step out your back door and youre there! Brighton Park Community offers a bus stop at the entrance with direct routes to the University of Florida and is just minutes from Whole Foods, Target, Publix, Trader Joes, and the wide array of shops and restaurants at the newly renovated Butler Plaza Shopping Center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1172.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Eastside High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON PARK CONDOMINIUM CB-3 PG-78 UNIT 608 & A 1/69TH INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4721/0941
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07240-050-608
  • Unit Number: 608
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 607, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$148,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Rare Opportunity! Dont miss this chance to own a fantastic first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a newly remodeled exterior in Campus Edge, offering a serene pond view and unbea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and completely renovated, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 853 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Gainesville. Blending modern style wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536506
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jay Kanneganti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court P24, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,000.00 ($232.09 / sqft )

1700 16th Court P24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2nd floor 1 bedroom/1 bathroom condo in Summit House right across from Shands and the VA! Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, its ready to keep generating income from day one.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537359
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 316, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,499.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready & Furnished Ground Floor 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Near UF & Shands On UF Bus Route! This updated condo features an upgraded kitchen, renovated bathroom vanities and countertops, newer A/C (20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540188
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Josue Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 35th Place 1302, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,900.00 ($149.75 / sqft )

2635 35th Place 1302 More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT. Leased through Jan 2027. This updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Casablanca East community offers an excellent investment opportunity just minutes from the Un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.16 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538347
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 913, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,999.00 ($157.89 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in one of Gainesvilles most desirable and high demand locations just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, Butler Plaza, and major shopping and dining corridors. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462493
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harrison Wilfley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2830 14th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$154,900.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

2830 14th Drive More Like This

Beautifully UPDATED 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom ground floor condo in the ONLY waterfront condominium community in Gainesville, just 5 minutes from UF and Shands Hospital. This move in ready unit offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537349
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 810, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$155,000.00 ($174.55 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 810 More Like This

Absolutely stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath condo direct to campus access. Just minutes to UF medical school, Shands, VA, Pharmacy school, Dental school, and UF campus. bus stop at both Campus Edge condo ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538315
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 706, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$155,000.00 ($174.55 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 706 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo ideally located within BIKING DISTANCE to the University of Florida and WALKING DISTANCE to UF Health Shands Hospital!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539346
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9177 52nd Road 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$159,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

9177 52nd Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***SELLER WILL PAY 6 MONTHS OF CONDO FEES WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER!*** Enjoy everything the Haile Plantation Village Center has to offer, right outside you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538864
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice