13879 150th Circle, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC535100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13879 150th Circle
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $341,700
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7816 / -82.505
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: ALACHUA
  • Zipcode: 32615
  • Subdivision: Kirkland Farms
  • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.- GAINESVILLE
  • Contact: Holly Combs
  • 352-554-8580
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Great buyer incentives available! Seller offering a 2/1 interest rate buydown with rates as low as 2.99% the first year, 3.99% the second year, and 4.99% for the remaining term of a 30 year loan. Seller is also contributing $5,000 toward closing costs when using Acrisure Mortgage, or up to $25,000 toward closing costs when working with another builder preferred lender. (Incentives subject to lender approval and buyer qualification.) Located in the new Kirkland Farms community, this home offers a direct walking path to Legacy Park, featuring a playground, disc golf course, multipurpose facility, and community events throughout the year. Conveniently situated less than one mile from downtown Alachua Main Street, with easy access to U.S. Route 441 and Interstate 75 for commuting to Gainesville, High Springs, and Lake City. The exterior showcases Hardie siding, stacked stone accents, a large front porch, and timeless curb appeal. Enjoy an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring, a spacious great room, and a formal dining area perfect for entertaining. The chef inspired kitchen features a large island, granite countertops, and stainless steel Frigidaire appliances. Step out to the covered lanai overlooking a peaceful pond view, which is ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet, a granite double sink vanity, and a tiled shower. Additional highlights include energy efficient HVAC, LED lighting, black finishes, and a built in pest defense system. Experience the perfect blend of quiet country living and everyday convenience at Kirkland Farms!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1780B
  • Builder Name: Adams Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1780.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Kirkland Farms Assocation
  • Association Phone: contact LA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KIRKLAND FARMS PH 1 PB 39 PG 65 LOT 30 OR 5235/2124
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32615 - Alachua
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03865-010-030
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16731 144th Street, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$334,990.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

16731 144th Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380130
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6123 113th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$349,500.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

6123 113th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home nestled in the gated community of Turkey Creek Golf Community. This is 18 hole course known for it's scenic tree lined fairways and rolling terrain. This home offers amenities such as,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537097
  2. Provided by SHULTZ REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11708 72nd Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$355,000.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

11708 72nd Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4/2/1 in Turkey Creek. This large home features a formal dining room, breakfast nook and a living room. The living room has a stone fireplace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3956 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535637
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17124 180th Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$405,990.00 ($143.16 / sqft )

17124 180th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This spacious two story floorplan includes a large open concept kitchen overlooking the great room and dining area that leads to a c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724235
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15019 134th Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$314,995.00 ($109.91 / sqft )

15019 134th Terrace More Like This

Nearly 2,900 sq ft, 3 bed/3 bath, two stories. Standout features include a vaulted sunken rec room, owner's suite with sunken bath and walk in closet, and a generous lot in an established neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390871
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17993 170th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$334,990.00 ($146.41 / sqft )

17993 170th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This two story home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story land in a spacious loft fit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719493
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13951 150th Circle, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$375,600.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

13951 150th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Now offering a limited time 2.99% introductory interest rate plus $5,000 in flex cash with use of a preferred local lender making this brand new home in Kirkland Farms an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535766
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.- GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Courtney Bays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14384 160 Lane, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$389,000.00 ($119.99 / sqft )

14384 160 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Sale fell through!!! It's back on the market!!! You may have missed your chance once, don"t miss it again.!!! Beautifully remodeled 2804 square ft 5 bedroom 4 bath home on a large corner lot in alachu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533569
  2. Provided by ALACHUA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Jakupko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17986 170th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$387,070.00 ($159.49 / sqft )

17986 170th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Convington is a one story home featuring a 3 car garage and an optimized living space. The open concept floorplan allows the kitchen to overlook the great room and dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721403
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20526 State Road 121, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$325,000.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

20526 State Road 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a beautifully preserved slice of the 1960s, where vintage character meets thoughtfully curated updates for todays lifestyle. This captivating home blends mid century style with modern conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537330
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice