4250 Galt Ocean Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4250 Galt Ocean Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $424
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.18 / -80.097
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Galt Towers Condo
  • Building: Galt Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! Own a beautiful oceanfront oasis that can be rented right away a rare find on the prestigious Galt Mile! Utilize as your own private beach escape or turn it into an income producing investment with flexible rental opportunities from day one. Located directly on the sand, this secure resort style building features facial recognition access, a stunning fitness center, beautiful oceanfront pool, great amenities, and plenty of guest parking. This unit offers incredible potential for all types of investors, plus a relaxing balcony where you can enjoy breathtaking city sunsets and beautiful morning sunrises. No future assessments and all building certifications have been completed. Incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hot Water, Library, Parking, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1055
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Galt Towers Condo Association Inc.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: GALT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 9G PER CDO BK/PG: 7785/342
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319ca1410
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Galt Ocean Drive 10j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$344,000.00 ($404.71 / sqft )

4250 Galt Ocean Drive 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct oceanfront living in this sophisticated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished condo with no special assessments. Ideal as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or long term investment, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019006
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 51st Street 201w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,999.00 ($307.69 / sqft )

3031 51st Street 201w Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2BR/2BA end unit in The Landings offering exceptional space and natural light throughout. Move in ready with a clean, modern feel and an open, airy layout. Enjoy the benefit of dockage a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020363
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$375,000.00 ($310.17 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on Fort Lauderdale Beach. Move in ready. Provides great city views! Furniture is negotiable. Lobby and common areas remodeled. Washer & dryer located inside condo. Includes underbuild

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021221
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($407.14 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1.5BA beachfront condo situated directly on the sandperfect for your South Florida getaway. Enjoy ocean views from the large private balcony, ideal for entertaining. Bright, open living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021712
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,000.00 ($411.34 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Oceanfront Living at Ocean Riviera Condo. This beautifully furnished, move in ready condo (1 bedroom/ 1 and 1/2 bathrooms) offers sweeping ocean views and an open kitchen renovation, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022028
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$404,989.00 ($337.49 / sqft )

6447 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!! renovated Unit in Bay Colony Club 2 Bed/2 Bath with Washer/dryer in unit, large storage space, open kitchen, Impact Windows, BOATERS dream! located along Fort Lauderdale's Intracoastal Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023442
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Bougainvilla Drive, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$389,900.00 ($378.54 / sqft )

4117 Bougainvilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Across from the Beach and the town of Lauderdale by the Sea Walk to Everything!! Penthouse floor corner unit with nice views of the pool, this unit is priced right! Two bedrooms and two baths, nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024396
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6379 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$399,999.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

6379 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in one of Fort Lauderdale's waterfront communities. Step inside to find a bright and spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024796
  2. Provided by Premier Platinum Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$365,000.00 ($260.71 / sqft )

3100 49 Street Street Ne 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living in this southwest corner penthouse, where floor to ceiling vistas sweep across the canal, Intracoastal, and the downtown Fort Lauderdale skyline. Thanks to the height restrictions of La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025230
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 807, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$340,000.00 ($531.25 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced unit in the building! A bright 1 bed/1 bath condo in The Tides at Bridgeside Square with stunning views over the gardens, tennis court and ocean. The Tides is a highly desirable 'pet f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice