14898 Wedgefield Drive 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14898 Wedgefield Drive 202
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4553 / -80.1583
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: International Club Condo
  • Building: International Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Delray Sunshine Real Estate Services LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, completely renovated 2nd floor unit in International Club, a full member of the Huntington Lakes community. A completely new kitchen with a quartz countertop, SS appliances, deep SS split sink, cabinets that go to the ceiling, a pantry and lovely flooring throughout. Living room has an electric fireplace and wall racks for both TVs. Ceiling fans throughout the unit. Everything in this unit is updated and upgraded from floor to ceiling. Hurricane windows protect you from the worst weather. Barn doors in the bathrooms that glide quietly and easily. New lighting in the kitchen and dining room is operated with your hand or your phone. An electronic entry key adds security. Has to be seen for all the features that are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: INTERNATIONAL CLUB COND 17 AT VILLAGES OF ORIOLE UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424616130172020
  • Unit Number: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Monaco Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

318 Monaco Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121676
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144237
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 602, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,750.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011338
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7185 Huntington Lane 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

7185 Huntington Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15055 Michelangelo Boulevard 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

15055 Michelangelo Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 1ST. 3 Bed Rental With Garage This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Gorgeous golf course and lake views from this west facing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,700.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage located in the gated community of Murano. Ideally situated on Atlantic Avenue between Jog Road and the Turnpike, this residence offers both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021454
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of comfort and sophistication in this fully renovated 2nd floor corner unit condo ideally situated in the highly desirable, 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Step inside and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022125
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of comfort and sophistication in this fully renovated penthouse corner unit condo ideally situated in the highly desirable, 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Step inside and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022158
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY 1st & security deposit... Bright and sunny corner unit! Luxury 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Murano of Delray Beach, an all ages community with fantastic amenities including a resort style pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022598
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 304, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,175.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING! NEW FLOORS! Luxury 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo at Murano of Delray Beach where you enjoy the resort style pool, lighted tennis courts, 24/7 gated security, fitness center, vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024723
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice