5672 Rock Island Road 255, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028157 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5672 Rock Island Road 255
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: SUN VISTA GARDENS CONDO FKA: LEXINGTON ON THE GREEN UNIT 255 BLDG 6 AKA BLDG 5672 PER AMCDO CIN# 108168400
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494112bj1550
  • Unit Number: 255
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3301 47th Terrace 403, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3301 47th Terrace 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124100
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Inverrary Drive 211, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,875.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4170 Inverrary Drive 211 More Like This

Huge master bedroom***End unit is close to the stairs NO need to use the lobby***Owner will provide a dehumidifier***Close to bus route, banks, and shopping***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000441
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6051 61st Avenue 109, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

6051 61st Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor. Parking in front. Recently Updated. Fully tiled. Vacant. Assoc requires 30 day approval. 55+ Community. Very strict. Credit score 675+, 30k min income. Include proof with CTL.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026752
  2. Provided by NAR Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3710 Inverrary Drive 2i, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3710 Inverrary Drive 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

Internationl Village is a unique, European like resort complex offering multiple ameneties for all ages . 24/7 man gated, indoor and outdoors pools and spas, club house with a gym and much more.This u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020971
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3571 Inverrary Drive 305, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3571 Inverrary Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, well maintained 2/2 unit at Las Vistas gated 55+ community equipped with NEW washer, Dryer, Dishwasher and Water Heater. Relax on your balcony and enjoy the beautiful garden view. Spacious flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021056
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4191 41st Street 214, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,450.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

4191 41st Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey, FULLY FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the active 55+ Oakland Club community, offering a wide array of amenities. This updated and well maintained unit features 18" po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021095
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3771 Environ Boulevard 550, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,450.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3771 Environ Boulevard 550 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community. Card entry to building. Updated, clean spacious apartment. This is a senior 55+ community. Credit score 670+. Income $42k single, $60K couple. Too many amenities to list. (even

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022760
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 2d, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2nd floor one bed 1.5 bath condo in a gated community with tons of amenities including indoor/outdoor pool, indoor/outdoor jacuzzi, gym, sauna, aerobics room and tennis courts. Association requi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022851
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Inverrary Drive 306, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3601 Inverrary Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 with spectacular water views. Huge patio overlooking breathtaking water. split bedroom plan, 55 plus community. main person 55 yrs old second person can be 50 yrs old per association. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025011
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Spanish Moss Terrace 408, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3360 Spanish Moss Terrace 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and serene views. This well kept unit features a spacious layout with a private patio overlooking both the pool and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025146
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice