6660 Canary Palm Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6660 Canary Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $579,900
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3403 / -80.148
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Canary Palm Club
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    STUNNING CORNER VILLA!! in the highly desirable Canary Palm Club in the heart of Boca Raton!! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious eat in kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, laminate flooring throughout, and a newer washer and dryer. Enjoy true South Florida living with a private screened patio, charming courtyard entry, and the convenience of a one car garage. ROOF (2021) and AC (2017). Located in an exceptional Boca Raton school district and just minutes from premier shopping, dining, parks, beautiful beaches, and major highways. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. 3D tour and floor plan available, to truly appreciate everything this exceptional villa has to offer!! Schedule your private showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 593
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: REAL MANAGE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANARY PALM CLUB UNIT 15 TRACT 3
  • Parcel Number: 00424727260030150
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8446 Vía Serena, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($273.50 / sqft )

8446 Vía Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Mizner Pointe community, this well maintained corner villa offers an ideal blend of privacy and functionality. Notable updates include a newer roof and A/C, along with full ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024043
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$655,000.00 ($229.50 / sqft )

7363 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7363 Panache Way at Boca Pointe! This remodeled 4 bedroom and 2.5 bathrooms single family home invites you to a Grande living room, lots of windows for sunlight, open style kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7848 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$689,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

7848 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two story residence located within the highly sought after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3 bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160571
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21676 Hammock Point Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$650,000.00 ($253.41 / sqft )

21676 Hammock Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Hammock Point at Boca Lago! This exclusive gated enclave of just 20 homes offers the perfect blend of tranquility a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005598
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice