Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Escondido
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 21212 Escondido Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Single Family
  1. Price: $900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $374.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 60
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2405
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: B26001939
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Boca Raton
  3. Zipcode: 33433
  4. Subdivision: Escondido
  5. Elementary School: Del Prado
  6. Middle School: Omni
  7. High School: Olympic Heights
  8. Provided by: Regency Realty Services
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning Modern Home with Heated Pool! Situated in desirable, guard gated community of Escondido. Designer home encompasses 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, 1,848sf living space, 2,405sf total, 2 car garage,
Details for 21143 Escondido Way Way N, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Single Family
  1. Price: $730,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $303.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2406
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: B26021804
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Boca Raton
  3. Zipcode: 33433
  4. Subdivision: Escondido At Boca Raton 2
  5. Elementary School: Del Prado
  6. Middle School: Omni
  7. High School: Olympic Heights
  8. Provided by: LoKation
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, fully renovated in 2026. High ceilings compliment this wide open gourmet kitchen boasting luminous Calacatta quartz countertops, bespoke soft close shaker ca
Details for 16 Escondido Circle 223, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Condominium
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1653
  7. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: O6395689
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32701
  4. Subdivision: Escondido Sec 7
  5. Building: Escondido Sec 7
  6. Provided by: WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully renovated with office/den area condo in the desirable 55+ community of Escondido. This second floor unit offers beautiful views o
Details for 2 Escondido Circle 190, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Condominium
  1. Price: $219,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.49 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 96
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1653
  7. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: V4947173
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32701
  4. Subdivision: Escondido Ph 1
  5. Building: Escondido Ph 1
  6. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Spacious and inviting, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Escondido Condominiums offers over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living in a quiet 55+ community. The floor plan p
Details for 5 Escondido Circle 46, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Condominium
  1. Price: $215,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 92
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1149
  7. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6381305
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32701
  4. Subdivision: Escondido Sec 5 Ph 2
  5. Building: Escondido Sec 5 Ph 2
  6. Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Escondido, a 55+ community (at least one individual listed must meet the 55+ age requirement in order for the household to qualify for occupancy.) Located in Altamonte Springs. The communit
Details for 1 Tomoka Oaks Boulevard 112, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Condominium
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 362
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 1213476
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Ormond Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32174
  4. Subdivision: Escondido At Tomoka, A Condo
  5. Building: Escondido At Tomoka, A Condo
  6. Provided by: Simply Real Estate
  7. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  8. DMCA Notice
Tucked into a quiet 55+ community in the heart of Ormond Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers convenience and low maintenance living. Set on the second floor, this home is comfortably r
Details for 1 Tomoka Oaks Boulevard 112, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Condominium
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $214,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 429
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1344
  10. Acreage: 3.86 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: FC307981
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: ORMOND BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32174
  4. Subdivision: Escondido At Tomoka Condo
  5. Building: Escondido At Tomoka Condo
  6. Provided by: SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Prime Ormond Beach Location! Charming and affordable 2/2 Condo in a peaceful 55+ Community with a sparkling pool. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and security in this spacious seco
Details for 8 Escondido Circle 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Condominium
  1. Price: $185,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $190,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 235
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1519
  9. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: O6345868
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32701
  4. Subdivision: Escondido Sec 6
  5. Building: Escondido Sec 6
  6. Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 pri
Details for 7 Escondido Circle 67, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Condominium
  1. Price: $183,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $112.58 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1630
  7. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: O6404813
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32701
  4. Subdivision: Escondido Sec 6
  5. Building: Escondido Sec 6
  6. Provided by: WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Escondido. This first floor unit offers beautiful views of the community pool and courtyard fro
Details for 1 Tomoka Oaks Boulevard 116, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Condominium
  1. Price: $174,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 78
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1376
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 1223355
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Ormond Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32174
  4. Subdivision: Escondido At Tomoka, A Condo
  5. Building: Escondido At Tomoka, A Condo
  6. Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  7. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  8. DMCA Notice
SELLER SAY SELLS IT! PRICED To SELL $50K Less than last unit sold! Come Enjoy the FLORIDA Lifestyle in this poolside condo Move right in Desirable 55+ Escondido 40 unit condominium complex in heart of