1601 Us-441 106, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1601 Us-441 106
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $175,500
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2098 / -80.8123
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Oasis Village
  • Elementary School: South
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oasis Village 55+ Community, Water view Lake Okeechobee, Florida. This fully furnished, 2 bed 2 bath, split bedrooms, SWMH on the water offers a serene lifestyle with a king bed in the master suite and private ensuite walk in shower. tile and laminate floors throughout, while a new AC (2020) and metal roof (2017) ensure peace of mind. Recent upgrades include new appliances, tinted windows, a Florida room addition, and pavers surrounding the lush, private landscape. Enjoy a new back porch, a 2025 hot water heater, and hurricane shutters. Completely turnkey just bring your suitcase and enjoy! Shopping and casino minutes away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: South
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: OASIS VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT OR LOT NUMBER 106, OASIS VILLAGE, A CONDOMINIUM, ACCORDING TO THE DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM AS RECORDED IN O
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 1343735005000000106025926
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4024 29th Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$158,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

4024 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS DREAM! PERFECT FISHING RETREAT with a waterfront 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom cottage. Possible opportunity to build another structure beside the cottage or you can put an RV there with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165784
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 65th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

5355 65th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Gem in Ancient Oaks RV Resort Lake Okeechobee Fishing Capital! 1995 park model w/addition has been completely renovated from top to bottom and offers 2 Bed 1.5 baths. Move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013344
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 52nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($81.62 / sqft )

6633 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for an incredible home in a 55+ community? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath park model home features charming cedar interior walls, an expanded kitchen, a full size laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151288
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 51st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($54.80 / sqft )

6430 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Ancient Oaks, a 55+ community. This incredible 2 bedroom, 1 and half bathroom home has a pond view, large windows and amazing rear patio area. Key features include a large living area, op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015154
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 35 Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$160,000.00 ($106.67 / sqft )

1660 35 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Just Reduced, partially furnished with 2 Master Suites and large closets. All the appliances are less than 2 years old (except stove that is 4 years old) AC unit is 2 years old.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107953
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 24th Boulevard, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$164,000.00 ($94.74 / sqft )

2130 24th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with add on front room for spacious living in desirable Taylor Creek Isles. This property offers a large lot with room for a pool and swing/playset. Long concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027462
  2. Provided by Stellar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$165,000.00 ($77.39 / sqft )

1759 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seminole Cove, Active 55+ Community. Delightful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath doublewide mobile home with office space or can be used as a third bedroom. 2132 Total Square Feet. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550125
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 138th Boulevard 225, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

12240 138th Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT This waterfront 2 bdrm 2 ba home has 968 sf under air. Kitchen is a dream with tons of storage and wide open space for entertaining. 2nd bdrm/den. Ceiling fans throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114796
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4254 22nd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($55.52 / sqft )

4254 22nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**owner financing** spacious and move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home featuring a large family room and oversized laundry room! Enjoy all new flooring throughout, a brand new kitchen, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159533
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,500.00 ($75.67 / sqft )

1510 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER** SEMINOLE COVE 3/2 Completely furnished DWMH on corner lot with captive lake view. Newer roof, new HVAC! Open concept, breakfast bar, spacious living and dining, walk in closets, mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133100
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice