19828 Whispering Creek Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19828 Whispering Creek Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $536,120
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1758
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 363
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD D NORTHWEST LT 288
  • Parcel Number: 00404328150002880
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 841 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

841 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision and your toolkit to this spacious 4/2.5/2,+flex room,perfect for a home office, gym or potential fifth bedroom located on the 1st floor.Offering significant square footage and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021956
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Coquina Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

4919 Coquina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat where modern elegance meets effortless living. The first floor primary suite offers a private, peaceful escape, while soaring ceilings and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023267
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$580,000.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

16330 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sky Cove South in Westlake, where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms plus a loft, along with a desirable ground floor primary suite. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024341
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Citrus Blossom Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

4612 Citrus Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Westlake home located in the desirable gated community of The Groves. This spacious Schefflera model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile den, all de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026565
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Buttonbush Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

5960 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Move In Ready Home in Westlake, Florida! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Westlake, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable and fastest growing communities. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114770
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

19779 Rugged Trunk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147267
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$639,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

1319 Arrowhead Point Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152833
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5478 Starfish Road, Westlake, FL 33470
$589,000.00 ($211.79 / sqft )

5478 Starfish Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home located in Skycove at Westlake. This home features a large open floor plan perfect for entertaining, tile throughout, and a first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157111
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice