1319 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1319 Arrowhead Point Road
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $639,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3121
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7006 / -80.3606
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden Pud Pod C North
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership shows in this 4BR 3BA home. Stainless steel appliances, built in stone wall with fireplace, crown molding, plank tile floors, designer finishes and upgrades, Spacious yard. Outstanding value make this yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD C NORTH LT 286
  • Parcel Number: 00404328070002860
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1766 Wandering Willow Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$759,950.00 ($232.26 / sqft )

1766 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the award winning Arden community of Loxahatchee. The first floor of this new two story home is host to an inviting open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113001
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$766,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19113 Croft Mill Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$679,000.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

19113 Croft Mill Crossing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed 2‑story home in the award‑winning Arden community featuring 5 bedrooms, a private first‑floor suite, and a versatile bonus room ideal for an office, gym, or play

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice