19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3121
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7029 / -80.3615
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden Pud Pod C North
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: The Agency Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light filled layout designed for comfort and entertaining. Spacious living areas flow effortlessly, while the private primary suite features a spa inspired bath and ample storage. Enjoy resort style amenities, scenic trails, expansive green spaces, and a unique farm to table lifestyle centered around Arden's working farm. A rare opportunity to own in one of the area's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 978
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD C NORTH LT 234
  • Parcel Number: 00404328070002340
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19113 Croft Mill Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$679,000.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

19113 Croft Mill Crossing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed 2‑story home in the award‑winning Arden community featuring 5 bedrooms, a private first‑floor suite, and a versatile bonus room ideal for an office, gym, or play

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1095 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$740,500.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

1095 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

*Motivated Seller* $10K towards closing costs. Sophisticated and spacious! This 5 bedroom on tranquil green space has a versatile flex room on the main level making it the perfect space for a home off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4357 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

929 Sterling Pine Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23 acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$710,000.00 ($196.19 / sqft )

1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and rarely available sunflower model, a prestigious builder's model in the highly sought after arden community! Available immediately no hoa approval or application required!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001510
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice