3333 36th Street 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027754 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3333 36th Street 6
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: DIANE TERRACE CONDO UNIT 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 3801/118
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494319ag0060
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,050.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008823
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual or 6 month off season lease. Efficiently designed, furnished studio featuring 2 spacious closets, built in cabinetry, and a Murphy bed. Includes a fully equipped kitchen with stai

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019601
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5321 24th Terrace 506a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

5321 24th Terrace 506a Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal luxury in this top floor condo, just minutes from Lauderdale by the Sea. Featuring a dazzling complete renovation. This 2 bed, 2 bath gem offers custom bathrooms with beautiful tile.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020964
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! This freshly painted 1 bedroom condo is located near the intracoastal. The condo has stainless steel appliances, bedroom window has impact glass, screened in porch has wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021232
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive 1609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,400.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW UNTIL NOVEMBER 30, 2026. Here is your opportunity to live ON THE BEACH and not go broke! OFF SEASON rental for 3 6 months. Beautiful ocean view from the clean and nicely finished one bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021243
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 22nd Way 329, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,995.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

5700 22nd Way 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partly updated kichen with Upgraded stainless steel appliances including dishwasher and microwave and deep sink. Extra cabinets and counters built in/added in the kitchen as well. Granite snack bar/co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023315
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 65th Street 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,100.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

2421 65th Street 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lauderdale One is a hidden Gem. This resort style building has everything your looking for. 1 bedroom 1 bathroom corner unit is (756 sq. ft.). Drive through the covered garage up to the 3rd floor wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025731
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this spacious studio at the Royal Ambassador, located directly on the sand with breathtaking ocean views. This unit features a small master bedroom , cl

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026144
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice