1610 Presidential Way B-305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1610 Presidential Way B-305
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $380,500
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1638
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7271 / -80.0836
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Park Place Condo
  • Building: Park Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Century 21 WC Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice and comfortable apartment with 3 bedroom, 2 bath at prestigious Park Place Condominium Community, conveniently located next to the ''Palm Beach Outlets shopping paradise. Close to City Place, Clematis Street, downtown, beaches and I95. With tile flooring, granite kitchen countertops, wooden cabinets, whirlpool tubs, carpet, two assigned parking spaces. Park Place offers residents a truly unique and sophisticated West Palm Beach lifestyle for a price that cannot be matched.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Freeway, Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Park Place at The Lakes Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT B-305
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434317280023050
  • Unit Number: B-305
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$449,000.00 ($501.68 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tower Condo at CityPlacewhere location, light, and lifestyle come together in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020004
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$399,000.00 ($450.85 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available! This unique corner unit 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom plus den boasts 10 ft ceilings! This oversized floor plan includes a large primary bedroom and huge walk in closet! The half bathroom i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022356
  2. Provided by Anderson & Carr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$380,000.00 ($489.06 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern waterfront living at its finest in this spectacular, impeccably maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated in the heart of West Palm Beach. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstruct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022803
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1803, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$399,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Every detail has been addressed. Totally renovated in style. 2/2 on the 18th floor with million dollar views. Enjoy the sun in the daytime and city lights when the sun goes down. Just bring your t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025087
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$365,000.00 ($314.93 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Refreshed CORNER Condo with Stunning Water Views & Sunsets! LOOKING for THE BEST DEAL in Palm Beach? You just found it! This move in ready residence features a BRAND NEW white granite kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026541
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$379,000.00

2400 Presidential Way 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy upgraded condo in the sought after gated community of Lands of the President offers excellent views of the Banyan Cay Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, downtown WPB & lakes. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543177
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,900.00

616 Clearwater Park Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA corner residence with high ceilings, bright open layout and private patio. Spacious living/dining flows into a modern kitchen with quartz counters and bar seating. Fresh paint, neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554882
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,000.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for furnished rental also if you would like to try it first. Immaculate 2 BR 2 bath condo in amenity filled luxury building with 24 hr doorman in prestigious gated community. Over 2000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10939241
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($382.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1205 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This 12th floor unit in The Slade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean at an unbeatable price. The spacious layout features rich plank engineered wood floors in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015749
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($345.62 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to this exquisitely modern condo in Downtown West Palm Beach. This luxurious apartment boasts stunning views of the city, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109969
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice