140 28th Avenue 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 28th Avenue 502
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $724
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2333 / -80.0942
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Pompano Yacht & Beach Club Con
  • Building: Pompano Yacht & Beach Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Perron Realty Corp.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PYBC is located directly on the Intracoastal. Boaters welcome. The condo 502 offers you spectacular views of the Intracoastal and much more. Located next door to the famous "Houston" Restaurant of Pompano Beach. Leaving on the Intracoastal gives you the opportunity to enjoy the boats parade every day. Walking distance to the ocean, restaurants, boutique and more... Both bathrooms have been redone in 2016. A/C 2016. Water heater 2019. High impact windows and sliding doors. Pets welcome building maximum 20 pounds. Boaters welcome, right to use boat slip letter "A" first place. Boat maximum 38' LOA (length overall) and a maximum width of 12'6". Must own the condo 1 year before to rent. You may rent twice/year, minimum of 1 month. Parking no. 10. Ocean access, No fixed bridges. Sold AS IS. For showing, please, contact listing agent Denise Perron directly: cell: 954 683 6202 or text message. All information believed accurate but not warranted, may be subject to errors or omissions & may be changed without notice, BUYER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING ALL INFORMATION. AS IS CONTRACTS ONLY. Sellers asking proof of funds for cash transaction, pre approved letter for financed transaction MUST BE SUBMITTED with offer. Thank you for showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Laundry, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POMPANO YACHT & BEACH CLUB CONDO UNIT 502 PER CDO BK/PG: 19574/134
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331gj0370
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Zoning Code: TO-EOD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$649,500.00 ($451.04 / sqft )

1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Rarely Available NW Corner Unit in the Pompano Aegean located on a wide sand section of Pompano Beach just South of Atlantic Avenue. Enjoy the Sunset and City Lights every night from the large wr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020203
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Ocean Boulevard 705, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

1300 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique two story residence at The Criterion located directly on the sand in beautiful Pompano Beach. Spacious 2,350 sq ft under air, not your typical condo. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home includes a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023111
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  1008, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$850,000.00 ($680.54 / sqft )

1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless and awe inspiring ocean and intracoastal views from this corner condo on the exclusive and magnificent "Millionaires Mile." Perched atop the Landmark in Hillsboro Beach this 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023265
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Hillsboro Mile  6a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00

1203 Hillsboro Mile 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Very close to the beach, on a prestigious millionaire mile! The unit is in excellent shape with big patio area, located on the ground floor. Space to barbecue and enjoy the sunrise. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516321
  2. Provided by Bilu Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,000.00 ($621.33 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Beautifully renovated 2/2 oceanfront SE corner condo literally steps to the sand & the inviting Atlantic Ocean! Amenities galore in this oceanfront living community featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388634
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$799,000.00 ($499.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller financing available. Spectacular unobstructed Ocean & Intracoastal views from both bedrooms and balcony in this luxury oceanfront building right on the sand! Every room spacious and bright w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388945
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1409, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great direct ocean 2BR2BA w/E,NE,SE views from your living area, main BR & balcony! Features include granite countertops in kitchen & baths, master w/lg dressing area, many closets, impact windows & d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10408299
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1704, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$689,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the sun rise over the ocean boasting captivating forever SE views from the building on the sand. Great amenities include garage parking, 24 hr security. fitness center, heated pool, sauna, BB

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10419699
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 1401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$794,999.00 ($740.22 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! New completed modern renovation & rarely available NE corner 2/2 with unobstructed ocean views all the way to the Lighthouse. You'll have 24/7 security guard, secure parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10447482
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$670,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an Offer!!! New Beautiful Vinyl Floor! Washer and Dryer! +++Experience breathtaking sunsets and watch passing boat parades along the Intracoastal from this elegant residence. Floor to ceiling win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478291
  2. Provided by Blacksmith Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice