5201 24th Terrace A203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027433 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5201 24th Terrace A203
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1917 / -80.1128
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Maybury Mansions Condo
  • Building: Maybury Mansions Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready to move in, turn key condo East of US1. Open and bright feeling as soon as you walk in. Updated kitchen with shaker cabinets, granite counters & stainless appliances. Tile floor throughout. Large bedroom. Nice bathroom with newer vanity. Freshly painted. New ceiling fans & fixtures. Additional storage unit. Low monthly maintenance fee which includes fiber optic internet & cable, your water & trash bill, heated pool, gym, BBQ, elevators, 1 Parking spot + guest. Laundry located on each floor. Service/ESA animals permitted. This property is only 6 mins away from the Lauderdale by the Sea Beach + close to many great restaurants, hospital & shopping. HOA requires 650 credit score.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: MAYBURY MANSIONS CONDO UNIT A-203 PER CDO BK/PG: 3034/118
  • Parcel Number: 494213ab0170
  • Unit Number: A203
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 66th Street 1412, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2200 66th Street 1412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated unit in a quiet building, close to all amenities. Marble floors and bathrooms. Granite in the kitchen. No smoking, no pets. vehicle only. Basic cable included. Nighttime secu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018259
  2. Provided by Riverside Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 22nd Way 323, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5700 22nd Way 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located, close to everything. Large 2/2 bath with spacious walk in closet. Tile floors throughout. Minutes to the beach and close to library, shops and restaurants. Maintenance includes wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018412
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual or 6 month off season lease. Efficiently designed, furnished studio featuring 2 spacious closets, built in cabinetry, and a Murphy bed. Includes a fully equipped kitchen with stai

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019601
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 51st Court B5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2170 51st Court B5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to rent partially furnished or unfurnished 1 bed room, ground floor apartment at the Montclair community, conveniently located to Holly Cross Hospital, near by shopping, the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 51st Court Ne 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1920 51st Court Ne 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bdrms furnished apartment in fort lauderdale, by the sea,very clean , bright, back exit to a nice garden from one of the bedrooms, with parking available right in front of your unit, locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022890
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 22nd Way 329, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,995.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

5700 22nd Way 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partly updated kichen with Upgraded stainless steel appliances including dishwasher and microwave and deep sink. Extra cabinets and counters built in/added in the kitchen as well. Granite snack bar/co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023315
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 21st Avenue 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4001 21st Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/1BA corner unit in desirable Coral Ridge. Located in a gated, low density building with only a few units, this residence offers a quiet and private setting. Features include impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023855
  2. Provided by Posh Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice