400 18th Street P-5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 18th Street P-5
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: OAK PARK TERRACE UNITS 1-16 (UNIT VIII) APT P-5 OR BK 563 PG 1434
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 33390100056008000016
  • Unit Number: P-5
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1555 14th Avenue 201, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$125,000.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

1555 14th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained, non age restricted condoperfect for homeowners or investors with no rental waiting period! Centrally located near shopping, dining, art galleries, and pubs. Features vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015126
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 18th Street 310, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$140,000.00

835 18th Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!!! Located in the heart of Vero Beach, this TURNKEY 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is convenient to shopping, dining and less than 3 miles to the beach! Villamar is a 55+ community where you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550034
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$145,000.00

1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location and exceptional value for the buyer seeking convenience, lifestyle, and affordability! Just minutes from the areas best beaches and island destinations, and within walking distance to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545363
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 16th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$145,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

4141 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Vero Beach location just minutes from shopping, dining, and only an 11 minute drive to the beach. This spacious corner unit condo offers 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms and is being sold fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004826
  2. Provided by Sailors Choice Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Indian River Boulevard 105-e, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$146,960.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

1901 Indian River Boulevard 105-e Virtual Tour More Like This

The best value on the Indian River Lagoon and the best seat in the house. This 986 SF, 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit in Pinetree Village puts you steps from the riverfront park where dolphins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017566
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Indian River Boulevard 4r, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$149,000.00 ($149.00 / sqft )

2800 Indian River Boulevard 4r Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor convenience! This beautifully updated unit features new flooring and modernized kitchen and baths. Located in desirable Vista Harbor, just 1 mile from the beaches and steps from Royal Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019938
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 18th Street G5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$154,900.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

400 18th Street G5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and exquisitely furnished this 2nd floor turnkey 2/2 with 1130 sq ft features stone enhanced kitchen, all newer high end appliances modern fixtures, tiled floors, expansive din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023943
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 6th Avenue C5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$155,000.00 ($149.04 / sqft )

1166 6th Avenue C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 2/2 Condo in prime Vero Beach location! This beautifully updated space features new windows, new appliances, upgraded bathrooms, and new flooring throughout. Enjoy a relaxing, sun filled inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027415
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice