3550 Galt Ocean Drive 2002, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027356 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 2002
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1434
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1723 / -80.098
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Riviera Condo
  • Building: Riviera Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    STUNNING OCEAN FRONT SEASONAL RENTAL! Renovated throughout, fully furnished and decorated to suit the utmost discerning taste, this turn key seasonal rental is the one you've been waiting for. Southeast unit with unobstructed ocean views in Ocean Riviera on Galt Ocean Mile of Fort Lauderdale. Building amenities include private beach chairs/umbrellas, oceanside pool, outdoor grilling and dining area, exercise gym, onsite management, secure lobby reception area, plenty of parking and guest parking. Most convenient location, short distance to excellent restaurants, shops, grocery stores and more. Don't wait.. Available November 1st Amazing condo with spectacular ocean view and wonderful sunset from the 20th floor with beach access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVIERA CONDO UNIT 2002 PER CDO BK/PG: 4544/449
  • Parcel Number: 494319bc1940
  • Unit Number: 2002
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,000.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available True 3 BED and 3 BATH available immediately annually at L'Hermitage with Southeast views. Fully furnished. 2 Balconies. Great floorplan. Easy to see. All bedrooms have attached full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021517
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$9,000.00

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Luxury Oceanfront Seasonal Rental! This Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Offers Beachfront Living. Nestled In the Heart of Lauderdale by the Sea, This Completely Renovated Condo Is in The Highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10524802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished contemporary. Almost 2000 sq ft. 2 terraces. Panoramic views of ocean and city. Open kitchen. Open floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus great room. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Self park i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537398
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$7,250.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available November 1, 2026, through April 30, 2027. Spend your winter in a beautiful beachfront condo with impressive amenities & grounds. This 2 bed/2 bath southside unit has split bedrooms & ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000788
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,800.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Season at $7800.00 per month. Office Season $5000.00 owner gets 2 Months Security and1 Month Security to Association. Great unit on high floor, Furnished. 2 bed 2 bath with open den work

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004166
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,500.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style at Lauderdale Beach's best address. Spend your days on the beach & your evenings enjoying the city's night life. This modern furnished 2 story condo has direct elevator entrance on both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005564
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available yearly or min of 6 months. Renovated and furnished at L'Hermitage. Large, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and private elevators. New flooring throughout, New Bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013260
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 11j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 11j More Like This

SEASONAL RENT MIN 90 DAYS! Don't miss this spacious, beautifully upgraded and furnished luxury residence with stunning ocean views from every room with floor to ceiling windows, SE facing balcony, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018987
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice