155 Boca Raton Road Unit 703, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Boca Raton Road Unit 703
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,600,000
  • Price sqft: $837
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1911
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3517 / -80.0844
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Tower 155 Condo
  • Building: Tower 155 Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience breathtaking southeast ocean and city views from this exceptional corner residence at Tower 155, one of Downtown Boca Raton's most desirable luxury buildings. Residence 703 is positioned on one of the building's favorite southeast lines, offering beautiful natural light throughout the day, expansive wraparound balconies, and stunning sunrise views overlooking the ocean and city skyline. Located in the heart of Downtown Boca, just steps from Mizner Park, Royal Palm Place, fine dining, boutique shopping, pristine beaches, and The Boca Raton Resort, this residence offers one of the most walkable and vibrant luxury lifestyles in South Florida. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath residence offers approximately 1,911 total square feet with soaring 10 foot ceilings, elegant ceramic tile... flooring, and a bright open concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The chef's kitchen features sleek Italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium Bosch appliances, double wall ovens, a large center island, and custom waterfall detailing. The expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat with dual walk in closets and a spa inspired bathroom featuring floating dual vanities, designer fixtures, and refined finishes throughout. Designed by Steven G, Tower 155 delivers a true resort style experience with a dramatic two story lobby, 24 hour concierge and valet, resort style pool and hot tub, rooftop sundeck overlooking Downtown Boca, private cabanas, fitness center, sauna and steam rooms, business lounge, salon, smart building technology, and exceptional resident services throughout. A rare opportunity to own one of the building's most desirable corner residences in one of Boca Raton's premier luxury communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Concrete, Covered, Garage, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2368
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: TOWER 155 CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION INC
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWER 155 CONDO UNIT 602
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434720460066020
  • Style: Art Deco, Contemporary
  • Unit Number: Unit 703
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Ocean Boulevard 804, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($919.12 / sqft )

700 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breath taking views of the Ocean to Boca Raton inlet from this high floor split 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo in Sabal Point. This is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan in the building. Enjoy direct ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020089
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard Unit 2f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,900,000.00 ($730.77 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard Unit 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

The most beautiful views are the ones you don't have to share experience the best ocean views in the entire building. Rare southeast corner F stack residence with an incredibly large wraparound balc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Boulevard 803, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,695,000.00 ($991.23 / sqft )

700 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly on the sand with unobstructed ocean views from every room, this fully renovated 1710 sq ft 2BR/2BA unit offers a rare beachfront living experience. A uniquely reimagined open concept layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024078
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,700,000.00 ($755.22 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury living in Downtown Boca Raton, where sun soaked days, ocean breezes, and walkable elegance define everyday life. This rarely available 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063706
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,675,000.00 ($1,156.77 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Step out to your private terrace and watch sunrises over the water, city lights at dusk. This impeccable 14th floor 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143845
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,749,000.00 ($837.64 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally designed as a 3 bedroom floorplan and thoughtfully converted into a large 2 bedroom layout, this approximately 1,700 square foot home offers expanded living spaces and exceptional flow thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice