8435 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 301, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8435 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 301
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1624 / -80.2645
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes 43 Condo
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes 43 Condo
  • Elementary School: Horizon
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into the sunshine & start living your best Florida life in this stunning, top floor corner retreat! Nestled in the highly coveted Phase 2, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is the epitome of "hassle free living," offering an unbeatable combo of affordability & resort style luxury. Imagine waking up to serene lake views from your private, enclosed patio, then spending your afternoons lounging by one of the many sparkling pools or hitting the tennis courts. Whether you're hosting friends in the active clubhouse, enjoying the convenience of an elevator building with effortless floor by floor amenities, or taking advantage of the prime location near world class shopping & the airport, this condo truly has it all. Immaculate, move in ready, & priced to flydon't just dream about it, own it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 43 CONDO UNIT 301 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 45615/1242
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494128ga0250
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8400 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 107, Sunrise, FL 33322
$100,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

8400 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025481
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 116, Sunrise, FL 33322
$110,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

2998 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

as is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026875
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9441 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308, Sunrise, FL 33322
$98,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

9441 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful upgraded1 bedroom, 1. 5 bath unit with a amazing lake view. Located in a desirable 55+ community with a lot amenities. Association requires a minimum 700 credit score and $35,000 annual inco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019919
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 104, Sunrise, FL 33322
$99,900.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST BE 55 or older to live here. First floor 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath condo located in an ideal location in a quiet section of the Sunrise Lakes community. Steps away from assigned parking space. Well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9821 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 210, Sunrise, FL 33322
$99,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

9821 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community with resort style amenities, this well maintained residence offers comfort and convenience throughout. Features include ample parking, elevator access, tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026680
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 104th Avenue 201, Sunrise, FL 33322
$104,900.00 ($109.27 / sqft )

2726 104th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor corner unit with serene lake view in an active 55+ golf community. Amenities include pickle ball, tennis, racquetball courts, heated pool, sauna, gym and many more. Weekly/monthly clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473512
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Sunrise Lakes Drive 211, Sunrise, FL 33322
$114,999.00

2951 Sunrise Lakes Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come, see, and buy this 2/2 condo located on the second floor. Vacant on lock box. For finance 20% down. Minimun credit score 650. Minimum Income $20,000 for 3 consecutives years. Association

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480877
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10123 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322
$89,777.00

10123 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

***just listed****55+ community, this unit has it all, on the 2nd floor, well kept building #156. Tile floors, enclosed patio. Great golf and water view from florida room. Light and bright. It is loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10484119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Pine Island Road 112, Sunrise, FL 33322
$90,000.00

2731 Pine Island Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st fl corner end 2/2 unit with a lake view in sunrise. Enjoy morning coffee/tea or a glass of wine on the peaceful and quiet enclosed patio. This is a very well kept condominium with so much to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493110