2726 104th Avenue 201, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10473512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2726 104th Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $104,900
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1597 / -80.2875
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes 182 Condo
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes 182 Condo
  • Provided by: Vega Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2nd floor corner unit with serene lake view in an active 55+ golf community. Amenities include pickle ball, tennis, racquetball courts, heated pool, sauna, gym and many more. Weekly/monthly clubhouse entertainment events and fitness activities. Conveniently located near sawgrass mills mall, shopping, dining, and entertainment venue (amerant arena home of the florida panthers and live concerts). Complimentary shuttle to nearby publix and walmart plazas for all your needs. Bring all offers!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 603
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 182 CONDO UNIT 201 PER CDO BK/PG: 12336/512
  • Parcel Number: 494130jb0110
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10180 30th Court 109, Sunrise, FL 33322
$125,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

10180 30th Court 109 More Like This

First Floor condo unit. Bright water view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022033
  2. Provided by Florida Hometeam Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8400 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 107, Sunrise, FL 33322
$100,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

8400 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025481
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 116, Sunrise, FL 33322
$110,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

2998 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

as is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026875
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9441 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308, Sunrise, FL 33322
$98,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

9441 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful upgraded1 bedroom, 1. 5 bath unit with a amazing lake view. Located in a desirable 55+ community with a lot amenities. Association requires a minimum 700 credit score and $35,000 annual inco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019919
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 104, Sunrise, FL 33322
$99,900.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST BE 55 or older to live here. First floor 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath condo located in an ideal location in a quiet section of the Sunrise Lakes community. Steps away from assigned parking space. Well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10300 30th Court 210, Sunrise, FL 33322
$125,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

10300 30th Court 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the perfect mix of comfort and convenience in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Sunrise Lakes Phase 4. Situated on the second floor, it offers added privacy and tranquil views. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024648
  2. Provided by Best of Luxury Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$125,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor Condo in Sunrise Lakes Phase 2 Bright, Comfortable & Well Located This inviting 1st floor condo in Sunrise Lakes Phase 2 offers great natural light, a practical layout, and the convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025511
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9821 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 210, Sunrise, FL 33322
$99,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

9821 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community with resort style amenities, this well maintained residence offers comfort and convenience throughout. Features include ample parking, elevator access, tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026680
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 301, Sunrise, FL 33322
$99,000.00 ($116.47 / sqft )

8435 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the sunshine & start living your best Florida life in this stunning, top floor corner retreat! Nestled in the highly coveted Phase 2, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is the epitome of "hassle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027187
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Sunrise Lakes Drive 211, Sunrise, FL 33322
$114,999.00

2951 Sunrise Lakes Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come, see, and buy this 2/2 condo located on the second floor. Vacant on lock box. For finance 20% down. Minimun credit score 650. Minimum Income $20,000 for 3 consecutives years. Association

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480877
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice