9441 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9441 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 308
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $98,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1603 / -80.2772
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes 128 Condo
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes 128 Condo
  • Elementary School: Horizon
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Agent Plus Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful upgraded1 bedroom, 1. 5 bath unit with a amazing lake view. Located in a desirable 55+ community with a lot amenities. Association requires a minimum 700 credit score and $35,000 annual income. No leasing permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 611
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SUNRISE LAKES PHASE 3
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 128 CONDO UNIT 308 PER CDO BK/PG: 7979/879
  • Parcel Number: 494129ka0320
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8400 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 107, Sunrise, FL 33322
$100,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

8400 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025481
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 116, Sunrise, FL 33322
$110,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

2998 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

as is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026875
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 104, Sunrise, FL 33322
$99,900.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST BE 55 or older to live here. First floor 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath condo located in an ideal location in a quiet section of the Sunrise Lakes community. Steps away from assigned parking space. Well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9821 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 210, Sunrise, FL 33322
$99,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

9821 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community with resort style amenities, this well maintained residence offers comfort and convenience throughout. Features include ample parking, elevator access, tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026680
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 301, Sunrise, FL 33322
$99,000.00 ($116.47 / sqft )

8435 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the sunshine & start living your best Florida life in this stunning, top floor corner retreat! Nestled in the highly coveted Phase 2, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is the epitome of "hassle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027187
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 104th Avenue 201, Sunrise, FL 33322
$104,900.00 ($109.27 / sqft )

2726 104th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor corner unit with serene lake view in an active 55+ golf community. Amenities include pickle ball, tennis, racquetball courts, heated pool, sauna, gym and many more. Weekly/monthly clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473512
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Sunrise Lakes Drive 211, Sunrise, FL 33322
$114,999.00

2951 Sunrise Lakes Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come, see, and buy this 2/2 condo located on the second floor. Vacant on lock box. For finance 20% down. Minimun credit score 650. Minimum Income $20,000 for 3 consecutives years. Association

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480877
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10123 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322
$89,777.00

10123 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

***just listed****55+ community, this unit has it all, on the 2nd floor, well kept building #156. Tile floors, enclosed patio. Great golf and water view from florida room. Light and bright. It is loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10484119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Pine Island Road 112, Sunrise, FL 33322
$90,000.00

2731 Pine Island Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st fl corner end 2/2 unit with a lake view in sunrise. Enjoy morning coffee/tea or a glass of wine on the peaceful and quiet enclosed patio. This is a very well kept condominium with so much to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493110