3051 Sunrise Lakes Drive 311, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10498846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3051 Sunrise Lakes Drive 311
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.162 / -80.2513
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes Phase 1
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes Phase 1
  • Provided by: Prag Realtors
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular Upgraded Unit with Lake View!Enjoy serene lake views in this beautifully upgraded unit, perfectly situated in a quiet, well maintained community. Featuring a spacious floor plan and neutral tones throughout, this home offers both comfort and style. Centrally located near top rated restaurants, banks, and everyday conveniences. Move in ready just bring your personal touch and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Storage, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 20 CONDO UNIT 311 PER CDO BK/PG: 5510/305
  • Parcel Number: 494128bm0350
  • Unit Number: 311
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9861 Sunrise Lakes Blvd Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 310, SUNRISE, FL 33322
$129,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

9861 Sunrise Lakes Blvd Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in this charming third floor condo, perfectly located just off Nob Hill Road in the highly desirable Sunrise Lakes 55+ community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373879
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cristina Palomino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10180 30th Court 109, Sunrise, FL 33322
$125,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

10180 30th Court 109 More Like This

First Floor condo unit. Bright water view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022033
  2. Provided by Florida Hometeam Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8400 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 107, Sunrise, FL 33322
$100,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

8400 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025481
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 116, Sunrise, FL 33322
$110,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

2998 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

as is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026875
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 104, Sunrise, FL 33322
$99,900.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST BE 55 or older to live here. First floor 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath condo located in an ideal location in a quiet section of the Sunrise Lakes community. Steps away from assigned parking space. Well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10300 30th Court 210, Sunrise, FL 33322
$125,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

10300 30th Court 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the perfect mix of comfort and convenience in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Sunrise Lakes Phase 4. Situated on the second floor, it offers added privacy and tranquil views. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024648
  2. Provided by Best of Luxury Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$125,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor Condo in Sunrise Lakes Phase 2 Bright, Comfortable & Well Located This inviting 1st floor condo in Sunrise Lakes Phase 2 offers great natural light, a practical layout, and the convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025511
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9821 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 210, Sunrise, FL 33322
$99,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

9821 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community with resort style amenities, this well maintained residence offers comfort and convenience throughout. Features include ample parking, elevator access, tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026680
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 301, Sunrise, FL 33322
$99,000.00 ($116.47 / sqft )

8435 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the sunshine & start living your best Florida life in this stunning, top floor corner retreat! Nestled in the highly coveted Phase 2, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is the epitome of "hassle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027187
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 104th Avenue 201, Sunrise, FL 33322
$104,900.00 ($109.27 / sqft )

2726 104th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor corner unit with serene lake view in an active 55+ golf community. Amenities include pickle ball, tennis, racquetball courts, heated pool, sauna, gym and many more. Weekly/monthly clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473512
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice