6289 Lear Drive 302, Atlantis, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6289 Lear Drive 302
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5824 / -80.0881
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Atlantis
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Mariner Iv Condo
  • Building: Mariner Iv Condo
  • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Desouza Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo located at 6289 Lear Drive #302 in the heart of Lake Worth! This charming residence offers a perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and South Florida living. Featuring a bright and spacious layout, this unit boasts an inviting living area filled with natural light, a well appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms designed for relaxation and functionality. Enjoy your private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, golf courses, and major highways, this property offers easy access to everything Palm Beach County has to offer. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo is a fantastic choice.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 814
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mariner 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MARINER IV COND PAR 302
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 00434505090003020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Palm Street 24, Lantana, FL 33462
$135,000.00 ($226.51 / sqft )

420 Palm Street 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous opportunity for an owner occupant or investor. A very affordable and lovely bright second floor unit with new flooring and spacious rooms. Just a few minutes to the beach, shopping, interst

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139554
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lantana Road 501, Lantana, FL 33462
$160,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

231 Lantana Road 501 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN AN INTRACOASTAL CONDO. VIEWS OF THHE INTRACOASTAL FROM BR, LR & BALCONY. COMMUNITY POOL AND DECK ADD TO THE CHARM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139715
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Ridge Road  35, Lantana, FL 33462
$149,500.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

728 Ridge Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

This may well be the nicest unit in the Association absolutely beautiful. End unit, no driving through. Features granite kitchen countertops with full size 42' high upper cabinets, oak floors in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089902
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Oakridge Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$145,000.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

7205 Oakridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CLOSE TO THE BEACH! SELLER MOTIVATED! Updated condo in very well maintained Pointe Overlook 55+ community. Hurricane windows in kitchen and LR. Tile in LR/DR and both baths; Pergo in the BR and clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Croton Avenue 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$135,000.00 ($164.23 / sqft )

220 Croton Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment property. This complex offers a lush tropical setting and a great location. Close to the Intracoastal, restaurants, shops, galleries, a lovely park, fishing facilities and more! Mas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135062
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Lake Drive E 3, Lantana, FL 33462
$145,000.00 ($337.21 / sqft )

1204 Lake Drive E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value, experience the opportunity to own a fully furnished, modern, beautiful one bedroom condo located in the charming city of Lantana Beach. This residence offers convenient access to th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143351
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Drive S 104, Lantana, FL 33462
$137,000.00 ($142.71 / sqft )

200 Waterway Drive S 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The intracoastal lifestyle has a new opportunity waiting for you at the Waterway Club! Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo newly installed kitchen cabinets, new appliances along with a new breake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160366
  2. Provided by Align Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$169,000.00 ($149.16 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous southern views overlooking the pool and canal set the stage for this inviting condo in a gated intracoastal community. The kitchen features a raised ceiling with crown molding and updated app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161765
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7376 Oakridge Circle C, Lantana, FL 33462
$146,000.00 ($132.73 / sqft )

7376 Oakridge Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED TO $146,000!! Step into spring with easy, carefree living in this beautifully maintained 55+ condo, where comfort, charm, and peace of mind come together effortlessly! Major improvemen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163034
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Croton Avenue 102, Lantana, FL 33462
$138,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

240 Croton Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Rent Immediately! Experience the Florida lifestyle in this charming ground floor residence at 240 Croton Ave, Apt 102. Situated right next to the water Nestled within a vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165490
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice