231 Lantana Road 501, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Lantana Road 501
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1283
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SEA ISLANDER INC COND UNIT 501 PS 1
  • Parcel Number: 40434434130005010
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: R15—MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5917 Vía Vermilya  406, Atlantis, FL 33462
$175,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

5917 Vía Vermilya 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Olympus Village offering approximately 1,130 sq ft of living space. This unit features a functional layout, private balcony, and great natural lightperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021641
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Waterway Drive S 407, Lantana, FL 33462
$175,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

300 Waterway Drive S 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover condo living on the water in Lantana, FL! Located in the all age community of Waterway Club on the Intracoastal, this condo sits on the top floor featuring 1 bedroom and 1.5 baths with elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025436
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Lear Drive 302, Atlantis, FL 33462
$145,000.00 ($191.80 / sqft )

6289 Lear Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo located at 6289 Lear Drive #302 in the heart of Lake Worth! This charming residence offers a perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and South Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026834
  2. Provided by Desouza Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Ridge Road  35, Lantana, FL 33462
$149,500.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

728 Ridge Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

This may well be the nicest unit in the Association absolutely beautiful. End unit, no driving through. Features granite kitchen countertops with full size 42' high upper cabinets, oak floors in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089902
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Oakridge Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$145,000.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

7205 Oakridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CLOSE TO THE BEACH! SELLER MOTIVATED! Updated condo in very well maintained Pointe Overlook 55+ community. Hurricane windows in kitchen and LR. Tile in LR/DR and both baths; Pergo in the BR and clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Lake Drive E 3, Lantana, FL 33462
$145,000.00 ($337.21 / sqft )

1204 Lake Drive E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value, experience the opportunity to own a fully furnished, modern, beautiful one bedroom condo located in the charming city of Lantana Beach. This residence offers convenient access to th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143351
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$169,000.00 ($149.16 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous southern views overlooking the pool and canal set the stage for this inviting condo in a gated intracoastal community. The kitchen features a raised ceiling with crown molding and updated app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161765
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7376 Oakridge Circle C, Lantana, FL 33462
$146,000.00 ($132.73 / sqft )

7376 Oakridge Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED TO $146,000!! Step into spring with easy, carefree living in this beautifully maintained 55+ condo, where comfort, charm, and peace of mind come together effortlessly! Major improvemen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163034
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 403, Lantana, FL 33462
$185,000.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4th floor condo in Hidden Harbour, a desirable waterfront community with easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway. This well kept 2 bed/2 baths residence offers 1,023 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164376
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$189,000.00 ($166.81 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the exclusive Intercostal Waterway Community of Hidden Harbor. This is a 2nd Floor Condo, with washer and dryer in the unit. There is a full s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164560
  2. Provided by Grace Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice