300 Golden Isles Drive 104, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026816 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 Golden Isles Drive 104
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARADISE HARBOUR APTS CO-OP UNIT 104
  • Parcel Number: 514226rt0040
  • Unit Number: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 270 Layne Boulevard 308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

270 Layne Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022522
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,575.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location, proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161930
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Here it is! The most adorable two bed one and a half bath condo in a 55+ community. Walking distance to the beach, restaurants the gulf stream race track, the tennis center and more! You are sure to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020943
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

215 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity spacious 1/1. 5 unit in an over 55 community located in a desirable secluded area of hallandale beach, accessible to public transportation, walking distance to gulfstream racetrack a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021894
  2. Provided by Suito International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 14th Avenue Apt 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

200 14th Avenue Apt 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment 1 bed 1. 5 bath furnished quiet and private, nice walk to beaches restaurants shopping, very nice area 55 older community. 3 months deposit required $150 rental application fee, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024146
  2. Provided by Meloche Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 312, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,600.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1450 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom apartment available now! Located in a safe neighborhood, this unit is perfect for those who appreciate a peaceful environment. Spotless and ready for immediate move in. Fast and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024502
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 2nd Street 202g, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,599.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

330 2nd Street 202g Virtual Tour More Like This

If you love natural light, open space, and a relaxed lifestyle, this 55+ condo near the beach delivers comfort, convenience, and excellent storage in a bright, easy flowing layout just minutes from sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024506
  2. Provided by Dominion Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 10th Avenue 1, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,600.00

120 10th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hallandale beach 1 bedroom 1 bath 1st floor corner unit impact windows designer privacy blinds courtyard area located east of us1 property is in mint condit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543302
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Three Islands Boulevard 215, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,600.00

701 Three Islands Boulevard 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BD/1 BATH apartment located in heart of Hallandale Beach*,FIRST MONTH AND SECURITY DEPOSIT ONLY spacious layout with two private balconies, spacious bedrooms, less than a mile from the beach. Walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545367
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice