6121 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6121 Rainbow Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Heritage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Game Room, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE HOMES EAST II LOT 11 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424427080010110
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RL-3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4172 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4172 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful family home with 3 bedrooms upstairs. Laundry upstairs, very huge kitchen with patio for children, large backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150186
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5516 Priscilla Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$475,000.00 ($213.87 / sqft )

5516 Priscilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, updated 3 br/2 bth pool home with open layout, vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout & versatile den that can easily convert to a 4th bedroom or home office. **large private fenced yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025728
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6367 Summer Sky Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

6367 Summer Sky Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come find your own piece of paradise with this beautifully renovated lake front home. The home features new floors, kitchen, bathrooms, appliances, and much more! The home is located in the quiet and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027649
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6585 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$509,999.00 ($227.17 / sqft )

6585 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it all. Beautiful manned guard gate community. New appliances with an induction stove, newer A/C and hot water heater (2022), Accordion Shutters, beautiful pavered private back yard oasi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137588
  2. Provided by Action Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6127 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$447,000.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

6127 Rainbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your own! Major updates already completed with a new roof (2022), A/C (2023), Water Heater (2025), New Gutters, New electric box, (2019), Freshly painted garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139826
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$468,000.00 ($44.64 / sqft )

6137 Rainbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 3bd/2bath single family home boast a spacious living room and sitting area. Dining and kitchen with all appliances, tile flooring throughout except for two bedroom floors recently updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147661
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice