6585 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11137588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6585 Lurais Drive
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $509,999
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2245
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5781 / -80.1243
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Hypoluxo Haverhill Pud Coco
  • Provided by: Action Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home has it all. Beautiful manned guard gate community. New appliances with an induction stove, newer A/C and hot water heater (2022), Accordion Shutters, beautiful pavered private back yard oasis. Home has a split floor plan, large foyer entrance and lovey sitting area at front of the house. Formal dining area, large spacious kitchen with built in coffee bar area that can be used as a desk area. Lots of storage and closet space, glass block windows in the dining room and kitchen provide natural light. This is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYPOLUXO HAVERHILL PUD PL 2 LT 94
  • Parcel Number: 00424502260000940
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4172 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4172 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful family home with 3 bedrooms upstairs. Laundry upstairs, very huge kitchen with patio for children, large backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150186
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Crescent Moon Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$560,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

5120 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of space, privacy, and setting that's hard to come by. The oversized yard with a fully enclosed Pool. Inside, the layout is ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020607
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4549 Dow Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$610,000.00 ($249.18 / sqft )

4549 Dow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury and effortless South Florida living in this stunning 2023 built home located in Heathwood Reserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft, and 2.5 baths, this beautifully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027489
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4243 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$550,000.00 ($231.58 / sqft )

4243 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful single family home , featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2 1/2bathrooms, It has been completely remodeled, offering a fresh and modern feel throughout. walking closets. and much more. HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141824
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6164 Willoughby Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$545,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

6164 Willoughby Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family retreat in Willoughby Farms! Step into this inviting two story home where comfort meets convenience in a private gated community. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Perdido Bay Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($226.49 / sqft )

6892 Perdido Bay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to Winston Trails golf community with NO equity MEMBERSHIP . Gated community in a rated A school district. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage features open floor plan to kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Massy Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$568,700.00 ($233.36 / sqft )

5041 Massy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom + bonus space pool home located on a private lot in a gated community! This spacious home with vaulted ceilings, offers a great floor plan and bonus space througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152075
  2. Provided by BNC Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Starblaze Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$535,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

5018 Starblaze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a spacious and serene retreat in this beautifully maintained single family home, perfectly positioned on a lush waterfront lot in Greenacres. Curb appeal abounds with a paved driveway and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154041
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6657 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,900.00 ($227.06 / sqft )

6657 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to CocoPlum, a desirable gated community offering comfort, space, and convenience. This fully renovated 2 story home features 2,111 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,000.00 ($205.98 / sqft )

5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY IN PRIME LAKE WORTH LOCATION !!!!! Welcome to this versatile single family property located in desirable Springhill community of Lake Worth, just minutes from major roadways, shopping di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice