15055 Michelangelo Boulevard 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026393 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15055 Michelangelo Boulevard 205
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4516 / -80.1581
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Murano At Delray Beach Condo
  • Building: Murano At Delray Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Floridas Property Management
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW LISTING! INCLUDES SINGLE CAR GARAGE! Luxury 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo at Murano of Delray Beach where you enjoy the resort style pool, lighted tennis courts, 24/7 gated security, fitness center, 1 car garage, vaulted ceilings, stainless steel appliances. SINGLE CAR GARAGE Easy access to FL Turnpike, Atlantic Avenue, and the great shops and restaurants of Delray Beach. Easy online application and approval process, call/email today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Murano
  • Parcel Number: 00424621330062050
  • Unit Number: 205
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Monaco Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

318 Monaco Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121676
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144237
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7185 Huntington Lane 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

7185 Huntington Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,700.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage located in the gated community of Murano. Ideally situated on Atlantic Avenue between Jog Road and the Turnpike, this residence offers both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021454
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of comfort and sophistication in this fully renovated 2nd floor corner unit condo ideally situated in the highly desirable, 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Step inside and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022125
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of comfort and sophistication in this fully renovated penthouse corner unit condo ideally situated in the highly desirable, 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Step inside and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022158
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY 1st & security deposit... Bright and sunny corner unit! Luxury 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Murano of Delray Beach, an all ages community with fantastic amenities including a resort style pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022598
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 304, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,175.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING! NEW FLOORS! Luxury 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo at Murano of Delray Beach where you enjoy the resort style pool, lighted tennis courts, 24/7 gated security, fitness center, vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024723
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14895 Builtmore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,350.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

14895 Builtmore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1st floor contemp 2bed/2bath, kitchen has quartz countertops, porcelain tile floor throughout, s/s appliances. Move right in to this 55+ community. Private screened in porch. La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093745
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Saxony C  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

99 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold winter months in this lovely home in kings point golf and country club community. 1st floor is all tiled and immaculate. Both baths have been updated home has a beauiful garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106715
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice