8605 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8605 Giovanni Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $320,772
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2115
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSTONE PHASE FOUR (PB 96-31) LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 131460000520008
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$355,324.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

8612 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the luxury of space in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront residence. Spanning 1,836 sq. ft., the heart of this home is a sprawling, open concept living and dining area designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025545
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8622 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$355,324.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

8622 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in July/Aug 2026. Located in the sought after Waterstone community, this thoughtfully designed villa offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025942
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5761 Spanish River Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$330,000.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

5761 Spanish River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an oversized lot in a desirable manned gated community offering enhanced privacy and peace of mind with a low HOA. M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092993
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 113 Callie De Lagos, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

113 Callie De Lagos More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128760
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2996 Conifer Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$335,000.00 ($87.17 / sqft )

2996 Conifer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Value in Meadowood Golf and Tennis Club This spacious Three bedroom 2.5 bath home with over sized A/c cooled garage and Whole house generator has potential galore. Each bedroom has its o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152011
  2. Provided by Look Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice