223 2nd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026054 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 223 2nd Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Park, Picnic Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN LAKES & GARDEN SQUARE SHOPS LOT 223 TWNHS
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424201040000223
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12556 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

12556 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Westwood Lakes community, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom end unit townhome offers the perfect blend of privacy and luxury living in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019940
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9262 Green Meadows Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

9262 Green Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with no HOA approval required! Offering comfort, privacy, and a convenient location, this home will be move in ready and easy to love. Inside, you'll find a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021006
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2316 23rd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2316 23rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the serene Palm Beach Gardens neighborhood of Garden Lakes! Renovated head to toe, with vinyl ''wood look'' flooring downstairs, new carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023968
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12832 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

12832 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Westwood Lakes 3 Bed 3 Bath Townhome w/ 1 Car Garage... Granite Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Large open Living area with vaulted ceilings. This townhome has 1 Bedroom on 1st floor with a full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024345
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 24th Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2407 24th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Garden Lakes. Perfectly located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, enjoy the communities peaceful & serene lakes and green spaces. This Courtyard home features fully refreshed 2 bedrooms p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026031
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

706 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Club Cottages of PGA National! This two bedroom and two bathroom home comes fully furnished with a washer and dryer. Featuring a spacious layout with vaulted ceilings. Basic cable and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026824
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

305 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. This tastefully furnished turnkey cottage is located just steps from the heated community pool. Master bedroom features a queen size bed. Second bedroom features two full beds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118925
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 2nd Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

227 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 227 2nd Terrace. 2 story townhome located in the Glenwood of PGA National in Palm Beach Gardens is ready for you to call it home! A screened in patio welcomes you into the living room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154962
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Prestwick Circle 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

364 Prestwick Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Rental available May 1, 2026 All utilities included! Fully Furnished/Turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Baths PLUS Den/Office/Bedrm on 1st floor (w/ pullout sofa). This beautifully renovated townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169060
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,789.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4921 Bonsai Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Floors replaced. Pics coming! Ideally located with direct lakeside path to Alton & down the street from Abacoa Town Center, this top floor condo (2nd level with stairs) has pristine sunset & water vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004633
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice