2316 23rd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023968 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2316 23rd Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8415 / -80.1091
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Garden Lakes And Garden Square
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the serene Palm Beach Gardens neighborhood of Garden Lakes! Renovated head to toe, with vinyl ''wood look'' flooring downstairs, new carpet upstairs, fresh interior paint throughout, new ceiling fans w/ remote in all rooms, beautifully updated extra large master bathroom, and so much more. In addition, this townhouse is extremely close to great restaurants, shopping, highways, and zoned for ''A'' rated schools. Sorry no pets no exceptions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN LAKES & GARDEN SQUARE SHOPS LOT 2316 TWNHS
  • Parcel Number: 52424201040002316
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 2nd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

223 2nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated townhome freshly located within walking distance to Publix and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026054
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12556 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

12556 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Westwood Lakes community, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom end unit townhome offers the perfect blend of privacy and luxury living in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019940
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9262 Green Meadows Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

9262 Green Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with no HOA approval required! Offering comfort, privacy, and a convenient location, this home will be move in ready and easy to love. Inside, you'll find a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021006
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12832 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

12832 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Westwood Lakes 3 Bed 3 Bath Townhome w/ 1 Car Garage... Granite Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Large open Living area with vaulted ceilings. This townhome has 1 Bedroom on 1st floor with a full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024345
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 24th Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2407 24th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Garden Lakes. Perfectly located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, enjoy the communities peaceful & serene lakes and green spaces. This Courtyard home features fully refreshed 2 bedrooms p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026031
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

706 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Club Cottages of PGA National! This two bedroom and two bathroom home comes fully furnished with a washer and dryer. Featuring a spacious layout with vaulted ceilings. Basic cable and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026824
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

305 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. This tastefully furnished turnkey cottage is located just steps from the heated community pool. Master bedroom features a queen size bed. Second bedroom features two full beds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118925
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 2nd Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

227 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 227 2nd Terrace. 2 story townhome located in the Glenwood of PGA National in Palm Beach Gardens is ready for you to call it home! A screened in patio welcomes you into the living room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154962
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Prestwick Circle 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

364 Prestwick Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Rental available May 1, 2026 All utilities included! Fully Furnished/Turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Baths PLUS Den/Office/Bedrm on 1st floor (w/ pullout sofa). This beautifully renovated townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169060
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,789.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4921 Bonsai Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Floors replaced. Pics coming! Ideally located with direct lakeside path to Alton & down the street from Abacoa Town Center, this top floor condo (2nd level with stairs) has pristine sunset & water vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004633
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice