79 Brittany 79, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 79 Brittany 79
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $54,900
  • Price sqft: $66
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4438 / -80.154
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Brittany Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Brittany Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New opportunity in Kings Point! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo is ready for its next owner to add their own style and updates. The unit features tile flooring throughout, a partially updated primary bathroom, open balcony space, a newer A/C replaced in April 2025, and a water heater that's only 3 years old. Great layout, solid condition, and tons of potential at an attractive price point. Enjoy everything Kings Point has to offer, including golf courses, multiple pools, tennis courts, fitness center, dining, entertainment, and an active social lifestyle with endless amenities and activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BRITTANY B COND PAR 79
  • Parcel Number: 00424622070020790
  • Unit Number: 79
  • Zoning Code: Residental
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 187 Saxony Terrace D, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33446
$50,000.00 ($60.98 / sqft )

187 Saxony Terrace D Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BIG PRICE DROP! Best Value in Kings Point! Fantastic opportunity to get into Kings Point, a premier 55+ community, at an affordable price! 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo on the 2nd floor with a screened in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472873
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Shoemaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$58,000.00 ($58.70 / sqft )

137 Monaco C Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value opportunity. Light and Bright 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with garden balcony views. 15 Minute drive to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163878
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Brittany L, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($60.73 / sqft )

560 Brittany L Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Delray Beach. Plenty of natural light, creating a warm and comfortable living space. Located in the active Kings Point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020279
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Brittany Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$59,975.00 ($60.70 / sqft )

161 Brittany Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner unit with wide water views from almost every window!! New vinyl flooring in both bedrooms. Kings Point is a 55+ community that offers multiple golf courses, pools, tennis courts, gy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519865
  2. Provided by Seltzer Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Saxony B  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$59,000.00 ($59.72 / sqft )

89 Saxony B B Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community , Find more to love in this beautifully updated condominium in desirable Kings Point . Elevator Access . Spacious open concept floorplan offers optimal flow with new paint, newer carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102240
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Brittany M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$64,900.00 ($65.69 / sqft )

580 Brittany M Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 580 Brittany M! This ground floor 2BR/2BA condo offers a bright, open layout and a serene garden view right from your private patio. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer A/C system and GE elect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130597
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Saxony K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

499 Saxony K Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom 1st floor Condo located in Kings Point Golf and Country Club. This Condo has laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms and an enclosed patio. This community offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131968
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Saxony D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$50,000.00 ($50.61 / sqft )

180 Saxony D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 2BR/2BA in King's Point Golf & Country Club 55+ Community! Unlock the potential in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable King's Point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144754
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Saxony J Way 447-j, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$65,000.00 ($78.50 / sqft )

447 Saxony J Way 447-j Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor, Beautifully Updated Condo in King's Point 55+ Resort Style Living.Rare opportunity to own a desirable ground floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence. Enjoy the ease and convenience of first

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163607
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 379 Saxony H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$50,700.00 ($61.23 / sqft )

379 Saxony H Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! You can own your own slice of Florida paradise for less than $60k! This corner unit is offered furnished or unfurnished, the choice is yours! Tile flooring throughout. With this condo you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166022
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice