4065 46th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4065 46th Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6778 / -80.4277
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Treasure Coast Village Subdivi
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on the edge of a cut de sac this home is completely remodeled, vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. New Roof CBS construction sitting on approx.25 acres this 3 bed 2 bath home offers fresh paint, luxury laminate floors, quartz counters, spacious bedrooms, stainless appliances, slow close cabinets and drawers, French doors, walk in shower, plenty of natural light and more. Enjoy the sunshine and bbq in the fully fenced in backyard. Truly central county and just a 10 minute drive to the local beaches and a 5 minute drive to restaurants, shopping and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • School Elementary: Dodgertown
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TREASURE COAST VILLAGE SUBDIVISION LOT 33 PBI 11-40
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 323922000110000000330
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7936 102nd Court, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$319,990.00 ($216.65 / sqft )

7936 102nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Living Room, a well equipped Kitchen, and a separate Dining Area, ideal for entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523568
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9376 106th Court, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$314,990.00 ($249.40 / sqft )

9376 106th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover unparalleled comfort in this exquisite home situated in the serene Vero Lake Estates! The Alton Plan offers a contemporary living experience with its design and desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524511
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8326 100th Avenue, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$299,888.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

8326 100th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521066
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9366 106th Court, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$322,990.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

9366 106th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524513
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7946 102nd Court, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$310,990.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

7946 102nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524586
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 97th Avenue, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$289,990.00 ($229.60 / sqft )

8215 97th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524587
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9280 102nd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$309,900.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

9280 102nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Located on a spacious corner lot in Vero Lake Estates, you'll appreciate being just 5 miles from the beach and close to top golf courses, giving you the perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024056
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 98th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$279,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

Tbd 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To Be Built. Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in the Poinsettia in Vero Lakes Estate, where a thoughtfully planned layout creates a natural flow f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025122
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 98th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$277,900.00 ($166.51 / sqft )

Tbd 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in the Poinsettia in Vero Lakes Estates, where a thoughtfully planned layout creates a natural flow from the foyer into the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025168
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 98th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$274,900.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

Tbd 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025183
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice