3040 16th Avenue A405, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025830 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3040 16th Avenue A405
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.166 / -80.1256
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: River Shores Condo
  • Building: River Shores Condo
  • Elementary School: Wilton Manors
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 1 bed, 1 bath residence offering 600 sqft of modern living in the desirable River Shores Condominiums community. This turnkey unit features a fully updated kitchen with new appliances, high end granite counters, new flooring throughout, smooth walls/ceiling & a renovated bathroom. A screened in porch, perfect for relaxing. New AC w/ Nest Thermostat. River Shores offers resort style amenities including a pool, tennis courts, billiards, & a community dock on the water. Rent includes cable, internet, water, trash, & more, providing exceptional value and convenience. Located just minutes from Wilton Drive, Downtown Fort Lauderdale, Oakland Park, & the beach, w/ easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Renter's insurance required
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER SHORES CONDO UNIT 405 AVON HALL PER AMCDO BK/PG: 3518/778
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494226aa0530
  • Unit Number: A405
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2660 8th Avenue 208, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$2,295.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

2660 8th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into Florida living with this completely turn key, furnished short term rental, designed for comfort, convenience, and pure relaxation. All utilities are included, so you can simply arrive, unpac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019460
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral Ridge IslesBeautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA offering relaxed waterfront living. Enjoy tranquil canal views from your private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020247
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 55th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1400 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location, This 2/2 waterfront condo has been freshly painted from top to bottom with new flooring installed it is conveniently Located between Boca and Hollywood, just a stones throw from 195

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026856
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 13th Avenue 61-3, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

4051 13th Avenue 61-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful condo in the Azul Kimberly Complex, peacefull , with a beautiful water view. Safe and quiet. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION WONT LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008860
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Coral Isles neighborhood. Enjoy serene canal views and the potential for manatee sightings from your private balcony. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 16th Avenue 301, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,199.00

2990 16th Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Unit. Light, Bright and ready for the perfect tenant! This top floor end unit was remodeled in 2016 and is ready for you to call it home. You will immediately notice the expanded kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552835
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,900.00

1407 56th Street 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in a well maintained, friendly community. Bright and comfortable living space designed for easy South Florida living. Residents enjoy a heated pool, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555165
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Court 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,150.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1400 57th Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy well maintained 2 bed 1 1/2 bath waterfront unit for annual rental in the desireable coral ridge isles neighborhood! This unit also has a great view of a secluded waterway with an amazing water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003922
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 8th Avenue 3, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2607 8th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming one bedroom first floor condo at Wilton Village! One block away from WILTON DRIVE! This condo offer a spacious living area. The unit has a RARE washer and dryer for your convenience. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 8th Terrace 205, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,250.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

2907 8th Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo available for lease in the quiet community of Middle River Homes, conveniently located just off Oakland Park Blvd west of Dixie, near Oakland Park's enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013902
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice