2865 22nd Avenue 105, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025765 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2865 22nd Avenue 105
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1136
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4296 / -80.0956
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Sabal Pine East Condo
  • Building: Sabal Pine East Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: David Harrison Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Feel at home in this lovely, renovated, move in ready 2/2 condo steps away from the pool and clubhouse in a quiet and well maintained condominium, with beautiful grass and trees. This First floor condo features wood like tile throughout, white wood shaker kitchen cabinets with granite countertops, no popcorn ceiling, and modern bathrooms. Assigned parking directly in front of the unit. Internet is included. Enjoy the community's amenities: pool, tennis courts, bocce ball, clubhouse with exercise room, billiards, and library. This community is close to beaches, downtown Delray "The Ave," FAU, Lynn University, I 95, Tri Rail station, and a nature preserve. Great location close to Turnpike, shops, and restaurants. Rent includes internet and water. Association Approval Required! Association Application is attached under documents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Jogging Path, Library, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL PINE EAST COND UNIT 105 BLDG 12
  • Parcel Number: 12434630060121050
  • Unit Number: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Incredible value in a prime central setting just minutes from vibrant downtown Delray Beach, with easy access to top dining, shopping, and major highways. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 High Point Ter W C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

212 High Point Ter W C Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY, this fully renovated High Point unit offers a unique and stylish living space. Featuring 1 bedroom plus a versatile lanai *BONUS ROOM* ideal for guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021830
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,550.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location matters and this one puts you in the center of it all. Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in Delray Oaks, ideally located between Delray Beach and Boca Raton. Bright second floor end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025606
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 214 C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 214 C Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages, Great Location just minutes away from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach! This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a generous master bedroom with a walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2/2 offering effortless South Florida living in a quiet, well maintained community with a pool, pickleball and tennis courts 10 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152158
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood  214, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2070 Homewood 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo! ALL AGES WELCOME! Newly painted walls, ALL impact windows and sliding glass doors, Kitchen features an eat in kitchen and boasts abundant full wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156334
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located just half a mile from I 95, minutes from Atlantic Avenue, and all the action, dining, shopping and beach! Enjoy the spacious private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Fiore Way 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2900 Fiore Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Ray community. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the custom renovated kitchen, featuring crisp white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14539 Wood Pine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$3,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

14539 Wood Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Private Spacious home is just Minutes away from the Award Winning sands of the prestige beaches of Delray Beach. Enjoy 3 bedrooms, 2 Bathroom, a Living / Dining Room Combo and a Florida Room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000576
  2. Provided by My FL Home Sweet Home, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice