2900 Fiore Way 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159807 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2900 Fiore Way 203
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1101
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4477 / -80.1048
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Lago Del Rey Condo
  • Building: Lago Del Rey Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Century 21 Realty Professionals
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Ray community. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the custom renovated kitchen, featuring crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, and high end stainless steel appliances. The open layout flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating a light, modern feel throughout. The wood plank tile flooring runs through the entire condo. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with modern finishes and neutral paint. Impact windows and doors throughout, a full sized washer and dryer, and plenty of storage for all your essentials. Step outside to the screened patio overlooking the lake, the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy relaxed Florida living! Lago Del Ray offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, billiards, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, and a community pool. Ideally located just 1 mile from I 95, close to beaches, parks, golf courses, and everything Downtown Delray Beach has to offer. Renovated and perfectly located this is a place you'll truly love renting and calling home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAGO DEL REY COND 4 UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 12434619180042030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Incredible value in a prime central setting just minutes from vibrant downtown Delray Beach, with easy access to top dining, shopping, and major highways. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 22nd  1080, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,175.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2865 22nd 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom, first floor condo features a modern feel with tile flooring throughout and laminate in the second bedroom. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020248
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 21st Terrace 31b2, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2906 21st Terrace 31b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit offering 1,120 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Features include ceramic tile floors throughout, an eat in kitchen with a pass through to the di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020661
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 206-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,195.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 206-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Rey community! Located on the second floor, this unit offers a peaceful lakefront view fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021580
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 High Point Ter W C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

212 High Point Ter W C Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY, this fully renovated High Point unit offers a unique and stylish living space. Featuring 1 bedroom plus a versatile lanai *BONUS ROOM* ideal for guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021830
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Palm Cove Boulevard 5-203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,200.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1760 Palm Cove Boulevard 5-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom residence located in a gated community just minutes from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and conveniently close to Interstate 95 for easy commuting. The community features a pool and fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025295
  2. Provided by 4Ward Companies LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,550.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location matters and this one puts you in the center of it all. Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in Delray Oaks, ideally located between Delray Beach and Boca Raton. Bright second floor end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025606
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 22nd Avenue 105, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2865 22nd Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Feel at home in this lovely, renovated, move in ready 2/2 condo steps away from the pool and clubhouse in a quiet and well maintained condominium, with beautiful grass and trees. This First floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025765
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 19th Terrace 46-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1641 19th Terrace 46-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Pines Of Delray North! This clean and pristine two bedroom, two bath annual rental offers a spacious split bedroom floor plan de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027440
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice