1515 Lake Crystal Drive B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1515 Lake Crystal Drive B
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $194,500
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7015 / -80.1707
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Grande Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach Grande Condo
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FIRST FLOOR UNIT JUST RENOVATED! Move right into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath LAKEFRONT condo located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Grande community in West Palm Beach. This stunning first floor residence has been freshly renovated and is completely turn key! Features include: Brand NEW stainless steel appliances NEW kitchen cabinets with elegant granite countertops NEW bathroom cabinets and granite countertops NEW bath fixtures NEW toilets NEW ceiling fans Fresh interior paint throughout Washer & Dryer in unit for added convenience. Step inside and enjoy a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining guests. The functional kitchen offers beautiful granite countertops and modern finishes that elevate the entire space. The generously sized primary suite features its own private bathroom, offering comfort and privacy, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy your own private balcony where you can unwind and take in the Florida breeze. Palm Beach Grande is a beautifully maintained community offering resort style amenities and a peaceful, vacation like atmosphere year round. Ideally located near shopping, dining, entertainment, major highways, and local attractions, this condo combines convenience, style, and affordability in one exceptional opportunity. This one will not last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 486
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH GRANDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1515B BLDG 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424329240085152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$197,999.00

1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311 More Like This

Newly remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint, stainless steel refrigerator.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535889
  2. Provided by Vanessa Otero
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10354 Fox Trail Rd S.  1509, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($254.97 / sqft )

10354 Fox Trail Rd S. 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good Condition

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167434
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sparrow  4b, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$229,999.00 ($230.00 / sqft )

139 Sparrow 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo settled in coveted Royal Palm Beach. Recently updated kitchen to include granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Master bathroom renovated to include s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020170
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,990.00 ($153.60 / sqft )

449 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest model in Golden Lakes 55+ community! This spacious E Villa features a formal dining area, tile and wood flooring throughout, and a well maintained kitchen with appliances replaced in mid 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021999
  2. Provided by Borell Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHEN. UPDATED BATHROOMS. NEW WINDOW TREATMENTS. PAINTED THROUGHOUT. PROPERTY IS VACANT. (MASTER BEDROOM FACES WATER/NORTH).

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022510
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$215,000.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME!! No Rental Restrictions. Very well maintained First Floor unit. Freshly painted. Brand new AC installed March 2026. New lighting and faucet fixtures. New Roof installed 2025 Roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023563
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3770 Jog Road 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$211,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

3770 Jog Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to natural light pouring through vaulted ceilings, brew coffee on brand new granite countertops, and unlock your front door from your phone welcome to fully renovated, smart home living in ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025010
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Commercial LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Lake Gloria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$189,000.00 ($145.95 / sqft )

127 Lake Gloria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Gloria, located in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Golden Lakes where comfort, convenience, and an active South Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This charming residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$215,000.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors: MOTIVATED SELLER : NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS. Recently updated with all new Appliances, including Hot Water heater. Air Conditioner installed April. 2025. New flooring in bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025895
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice