5860 64th Avenue 206, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5860 64th Avenue 206
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $79,500
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1969 / -80.2345
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Club Eight Condo
  • Building: Bermuda Club Eight Condo
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a 55+ community, fully remodeled and move in ready. This unit features fresh paint throughout, a new A/C system, an updated bathroom, and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom. Enjoy a private enclosed back balcony with a beautiful lake view. The community offers an array of amenities including three swimming pools, tennis courts, a fully equipped gym, spa room, game room, library, and an auditorium. Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike and major shopping plazas. Surrounded by three scenic lakes. Maintenance includes water and cable, assigned parking, and well maintained on site laundry facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: BERMUDA CLUB ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA CLUB EIGHT CONDO UNIT 206 BLDG 24 PER CDO BK/PG: 5958/1
  • Parcel Number: 494111am0900
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4000 44th Avenue 113, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$75,000.00 ($95.79 / sqft )

4000 44th Avenue 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160721
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4706 36th Street 409, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$89,900.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

4706 36th Street 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in Seagrape Gardens of 55+ Hawaiian Gardens Phase 8. Beautifully done enclosure of the balcony for a picturesque view of the lake and clubhouse. Enjoy ceramic tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3776 Inverrary Boulevard 204r, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$75,000.00 ($82.96 / sqft )

3776 Inverrary Boulevard 204r Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit in Las Vistas in Inverrary, this move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in a 55+ gated community offers exceptional value and is priced for a quick sale. Features include a renova

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024070
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 64th Avenue 305, Tamarac, FL 33319
$79,500.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

5980 64th Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated home located in a quiet and well maintained 55+ community. This property features fresh flooring throughout the entire home, fresh interior paint, and an en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026900
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 318a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$95,000.00 ($73.64 / sqft )

5570 44th Street 318a Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2/2 for budget concerned buyers. Plenty of space. Large outdoor patio. Needs some TLC. Priced below market and Seller offering $5000 move in concession. Rentals permitted after one year. Don

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027583
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 62nd Street 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$79,000.00

6150 62nd Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit ready for new owner. 3 story building, adult 55+ community, 1 bedroom 1 bath unit on first floor, walk right in to unit. Recreation facilities, 4 pools, clubhouse, and fitness center. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10464279
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 41st Street 409, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$89,999.00

4151 41st Street 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to downsize to a smaller place or looking for a seasonal home? This is it!!! 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bathrom condo. "pearl building" updated unit with a huge bedroom. Tile floor throughout, tankless w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509853
  2. Provided by Top Floor Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4191 41st Street 316, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$79,900.00 ($72.50 / sqft )

4191 41st Street 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Priced to sell! Great opportunity!! 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ condo located in the desirable Pearl Condominium community of Lauderdale Lakes. This light filled unit features a functional split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10525137
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 49th Avenue 604, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$75,000.00

3506 49th Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller, reduced price!. Enjoy beautiful water view from this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a quite 55+ community, priced to sell fast, everything stays, ceramic tiles in living areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528219
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 Falls Circle Drive 206, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$85,000.00

6260 Falls Circle Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large 925 sq. ft. condominium consists of a 1 bed, 1 bath, 1 1/2 bath and boasts spacious views of the golf course in the wonderful gated community of the Falls of Inverrary. The home is upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536701
  2. Provided by Redi Group Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice