4191 41st Street 316, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10525137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4191 41st Street 316
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $79,900
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1767 / -80.2055
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Pearl Condo
  • Building: Pearl Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Priced to sell! Great opportunity!! 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ condo located in the desirable Pearl Condominium community of Lauderdale Lakes. This light filled unit features a functional split floor plan, open living and dining area, and a screened balcony with peaceful views. The primary suite offers generous closet space and an en suite bath. Sliding door and master bedroom door are upgraded to high impact glass for safety and energy efficiency. Enjoy worry free living with a brand new A/C system installed in 2024. A well maintained building with secure entry, community pool, and clubhouse. Conveniently located near shops, dining, and major highways. Unit can be sold furnished or unfurnished, making it a flexible option for buyers. for year round living, INVESTORS WELCOME !!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 747
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEARL CONDO UNIT 316 PER CDO BK/PG: 5374/433
  • Parcel Number: 494124dh0540
  • Unit Number: 316
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4000 44th Avenue 113, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$75,000.00 ($95.79 / sqft )

4000 44th Avenue 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160721
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4706 36th Street 409, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$89,900.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

4706 36th Street 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in Seagrape Gardens of 55+ Hawaiian Gardens Phase 8. Beautifully done enclosure of the balcony for a picturesque view of the lake and clubhouse. Enjoy ceramic tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3776 Inverrary Boulevard 204r, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$75,000.00 ($82.96 / sqft )

3776 Inverrary Boulevard 204r Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit in Las Vistas in Inverrary, this move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in a 55+ gated community offers exceptional value and is priced for a quick sale. Features include a renova

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024070
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 64th Avenue 206, Tamarac, FL 33319
$79,500.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

5860 64th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a 55+ community, fully remodeled and move in ready. This unit features fresh paint throughout, a new A/C system, an updated bathroom, and granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025381
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 64th Avenue 305, Tamarac, FL 33319
$79,500.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

5980 64th Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated home located in a quiet and well maintained 55+ community. This property features fresh flooring throughout the entire home, fresh interior paint, and an en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026900
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 318a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$95,000.00 ($73.64 / sqft )

5570 44th Street 318a Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2/2 for budget concerned buyers. Plenty of space. Large outdoor patio. Needs some TLC. Priced below market and Seller offering $5000 move in concession. Rentals permitted after one year. Don

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027583
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Falls Cir Drive 109, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$75,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

6201 Falls Cir Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this pristine first floor 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo unit in The Inverrary Country Club Apartments. Embrace this bright and light unit featuring all white kitchen, bathrooms, newer flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 62nd Street 107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$79,000.00

6150 62nd Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit ready for new owner. 3 story building, adult 55+ community, 1 bedroom 1 bath unit on first floor, walk right in to unit. Recreation facilities, 4 pools, clubhouse, and fitness center. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10464279
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 41st Street 409, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$89,999.00

4151 41st Street 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to downsize to a smaller place or looking for a seasonal home? This is it!!! 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bathrom condo. "pearl building" updated unit with a huge bedroom. Tile floor throughout, tankless w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509853
  2. Provided by Top Floor Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 49th Avenue 604, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$75,000.00

3506 49th Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller, reduced price!. Enjoy beautiful water view from this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a quite 55+ community, priced to sell fast, everything stays, ceramic tiles in living areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528219