2213 Cypress Island Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025299 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2213 Cypress Island Drive 308
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2161 / -80.1492
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Cypress Bend Condominium Vi
  • Building: Cypress Bend Condominium Vi
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience island living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located in the sought after Cypress Island at Cypress Bend. This light and bright residence features extra windows, wood laminate flooring throughout, and a remodeled kitchen complete with granite countertops. Enjoy serene lake views from your large, screened in balconyperfect for relaxing or outdoor dining. Unit Features & Amenities: Modern Kitchen with granite counters and essential appliances, including a dishwasher and microwave. Full size in unit washer and dryer, plus an A/C system. 1,330 sq. ft. of living area located on the 3rd floor with elevator access. Resort Style Living: Access to a clubhouse, fitness center, two heated community pools, a hot tub, library, and tennis courts. Pet Friendly: Pets are welcome. Located in a prime Pompano Beach location east of Powerline Road, this community offers easy access to local shopping and dining. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, and maintenance of the grounds and pool. Rapid approval process typically takes 3 4 weeks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Association Fees
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM VI UNIT 308 BLDG 64 PER CDO BK/PG: 14184/93
  • Parcel Number: 494203bd0960
  • Unit Number: 308
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3051 Course Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008385
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Course Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,250.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3091 Course Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,650.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4015 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available! Beautiful fully furnished unit located in the desirable Palm Aire community in Pompano Beach, surrounded by golf courses and just minutes from the beach. Spacious and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020111
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,550.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

3500 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nicest unit in the building with beautiful pool and garden view. This spacious high ceiling apartment comes partly furnished and is ready for a quick move in. Just pack your bags and come live the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023064
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Cypress Bend Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2200 Cypress Bend Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit offering a unique layout & peaceful canal views in Pompano's revitalized district. This 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo features new impact windows for peace of mind & energy efficiency. The pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023222
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Cypress Bend Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2226 Cypress Bend Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

All NEW KITCHEN AND PRIMARY BATH ready for you!! In Unit Washer and Dryer, Pantry, New Energy Efficient A/C, Water Heater and Appliances to keep your electric bill low. Tons of Guest Parking, Two Cars

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023278
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Oaks Lane 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

545 Oaks Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach. This move in ready condo features a bright, open layout with a designer kitchen sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024083
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental only. Property is offered unfurnished. Easy to show by appointment through ShowingTime/ShowingAssist. Please submit all offers with completed rental application, credit report, backgroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024540
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Course Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,395.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

3095 Course Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit with beautiful lake views, NEWER kitchen including all new high end stainless steel appliances, quartz counters with snack bar, pantry and tons of cabinets and drawers, new lighting thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Course Lane 610, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,650.00

3150 Course Lane 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful fully remodeled modern 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with a breath taking view of the lake in beautiful Palm Aire Community ! Kitchen is fully equipped with stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512967
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice