5589 Paramount Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5589 Paramount Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.137 / -80.2144
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Paramount Estates
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after Paramount Estates in Stuart, this home offers an incredible opportunity to create your own vision in one of the area's most desirable communities. Featuring a spacious split floor plan, large screened patio, expansive backyard, and an additional outdoor patio with firepit and waterfall feature, the property is filled with potential for indoor and outdoor living. While the home is ready for updating, it provides the perfect canvas for a buyer to add their own style and personal touches. Paramount Estates is known for its relaxed HOA, allowing boats, RVs, and trailers a rare find that adds tremendous lifestyle flexibility and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: SeaWind
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Rural Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Paramount Estate HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARAMOUNT S/D LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 553841025000002007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5610 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$575,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

5610 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment on this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the gated community of Mariner Sands Country Club, being offered at an exceptional value. The open floor plan features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4984 Railway Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$580,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4984 Railway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious newer construction CBS home built in 2023, Metal Roof, Impact Windows throughout, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Large 4 car garage with 12x12 door. Bring your Boats & RV's. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151183
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5370 Merion Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$585,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

5370 Merion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in the Ironwood neighborhood of Mariner Sands Country Clubone of only two two story homes in the community. Set on a private cul de sac, this Mediterranean style CBS home offers excep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026140
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 Mizner Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$594,900.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

4732 Mizner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home in the gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers peaceful water views and thoughtful updates throughout, including a new tile roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014862
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Mariner Village Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($203.00 / sqft )

4956 Mariner Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home located in the desirable gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers breathtaking water views and has been beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001782
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Westminster Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$605,000.00 ($210.22 / sqft )

1021 Westminster Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Move in Ready 2 Story, Solid CBS Home w/ 4 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms w/the Main Suite on the Ground Floor & 3 additional bedrooms upstairs. Views of the Lake!!! Double French Entry Doors

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015015
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4873 Bayshore Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$610,000.00 ($240.06 / sqft )

4873 Bayshore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the quiet, coastal enclave of Rocky Point, this property captures the essence of Old Florida living, where privacy, space, and a true boating lifestyle come together effortlessly. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26026028
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Winter Haven Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$619,000.00 ($237.26 / sqft )

4620 Winter Haven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 4bed/2.5bath pool home in the quiet, tucked away neighborhood of Springtree. The newly resurfaced inground pool is surrounded by top

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015088
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice