1605 Us Highway 1 9h, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024799 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 9h
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9196 / -80.0728
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club
  • Building: Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit townhouse in the heart of East Jupiter. This turn key two bedroom, two bathroom residence features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, including an upscale Miele refrigerator, along with an in unit Miele washer and dryer. Remodeled bathrooms and carpet free flooring complement the light and bright interiors. Hurricane impact glass provides peace of mind, while multiple patios create ideal spaces for entertaining. Steps from Jupiter Beach and minutes from Carlin Park and DuBois Park, this location delivers the coveted coastal lifestyle you deserve. Furnished with modern finishes and effortless charm, this home is ready for immediate enjoyment. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting, Storage
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA LOFTERS COND UNIT H BLDG 9
  • Parcel Number: 30434108090090080
  • Unit Number: 9h
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1801 Us Highway 1  5b, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,850.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1801 Us Highway 1 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Jupiter paradise. Available Off Season NOW or ANNUAL long term!! This quad style single level villa keeps things breezy with cathedral ceilings throughout and an open air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020385
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional rental opportunity for a beautiful, updated condo that has just become available for off season rent through the end of 2026. This immaculate property offers peaceful views of the marina,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 303, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at its Finest! Completely renovated and tastefully furnished. Move in ready! Stunning view of lake and unobstructed ocean views all to be enjoyed from your very own oversized balcony! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021893
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  D405, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 D405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further for the epitome of coastal living! This top floor gem at Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club is a beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1BR/1.5BA beach retreat just minutes from the shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023915
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for offseason $2700, season $6800, annual $3500, or blended. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023975
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Seafarer Circle Apt 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1201 Seafarer Circle Apt 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bluffs Marina Condo; large balcony overlooking pool and marina and newer appliances. Water, sewer, cable & high speed internet included. Large Living Area, Dining Area, Breakfast Bar, Large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024481
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2502 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 2026 OFF SEASON June October for $3,500/mo. Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this 2nd floor, 3 bedroom + loft, 3 full bath end unit residence in the gated, beachside commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025060
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2707 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental only. Available May 15 Dec 15, 2026.. Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this 1st floor residence in the gated, beachside community of The Estuary. Located on the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025480
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Seafarer Circle 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

701 Seafarer Circle 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning Bluffs Marina Penthouse, where elegance meets comfort. Beautifully updated, this residence features soaring vaulted ceilings in the living area and both bedrooms, creating a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026321
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  304h, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 304h Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Jupiter beach lifestyle in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just a short stroll from the ocean and inlet. With 1,520 sq. ft. and a desirable split bedroom layout, each bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027276
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice