4661 Perth Road 4661, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4661 Perth Road 4661
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 725
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6703 / -80.1153
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Glenwood Village Condo
  • Building: Glenwood Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Melaleuca
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: CGI Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jilsa management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD VILLAGE COND UNIT 4661
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424401220004661
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 4661
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40, Greenacres, FL 33415
$190,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Emory Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$159,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

2667 Emory Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom very well kept apartment in a 55+ community. Kitchen w/modern cabinets and countertop. SS appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143044
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way C2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY CONDO IN 55+ COMMUNITY. READY TO MOVE IN. CLUBHOUSE WITH A LARGE HEATED POOL; TENNIS COURT & BOCCI COURT VERY ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158733
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Fernley Drive E 8, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$179,900.00 ($129.42 / sqft )

5725 Fernley Drive E 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cresthaven Townhomes, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This well maintained 1 story home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with appro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019875
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2886 Fernley Dr Drive E 9, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$189,899.00 ($151.44 / sqft )

2886 Fernley Dr Drive E 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excpetional value for this move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit. Offering a spacious floorplan great for entertaining while offering individual privacy. Neutral ceramic tiles and vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sky Pine Way F2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$168,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

801 Sky Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT COMMUNITY 55+, Check out this well maintained second floor 2 bedrooms/2 Bath condo in Pine Ridge North IV community. Master bedroom features a walk in closet and attic access for storage. All re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023523
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2787 Dudley Dr W Apt D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$159,999.00 ($160.97 / sqft )

2787 Dudley Dr W Apt D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 Bath Villa Style Condo. Located in the desirable 55+ Community of Cresthaven Villas in West Palm Beach. This bright and inviting first floor unit, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025376
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$165,000.00 ($226.65 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed, 1 bath first floor condo with a peaceful garden view in the desirable Forest Hill Gardens community! This updated residence features an inviting living area, screened patio overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026723
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$149,900.00 ($183.93 / sqft )

5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/1BA condo in 55+ Cresthaven Villas. This end unit is light and bright open living dining area, eat in kitchen with butcher block counters and new appliances. Updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027160
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$180,000.00 ($182.56 / sqft )

2116 Sherwood Forest Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2116 Sherwood Forest #28, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of West Palm Beach. This home features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027513
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice