5440 Ocean Drive 505, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024738 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5440 Ocean Drive 505
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.81 / -80.035
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Aquarius Condo
  • Building: Aquarius Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Remodeled beachfront condo is located on the 5th floor of the highly desired Aquarius Condominium. Boasts of stunning views of both the Ocean and the Inter coastal over looking the amazing blue waters of the Palm Beach waterways! This 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom unit offers beach views in both bedrooms, living room, and the balcony. Aquarius is on the North End of the island which offers unique views you have to see to believe! Aquarius features renovated amenities including an exercise room, sauna, community pool overlooking the ocean and direct access to the beach! Washer/Dryer in unit, all Impact glass.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: AQUARIUS COND PAR 505
  • Parcel Number: 56434215040005050
  • Unit Number: 505
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 401, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered annual or off season / furnished. Occupied until 6 5 26. Light & bright 4th floor END UNIT w/2BR + den, 2BA overlooking the Intracoastal, rich wood floors, impact glass, semi private elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021430
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available annual/off season. Impeccably maintained 10th floor 2BR/2.5BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean! Light & bright w/neutral colors, large tile floors throughout living areas & bedrooms, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021795
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 17th floor condo in oceanfront building. 2BR, 2BA, ocean & Intracoastal views! Marble floors throughout, crown molding, "raised" ceilings, granite kitchen w/stainless appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021831
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

What's it like to live on Singer Island during the best months of the year? This is your chance to find out. Welcome to 4200 N Ocean Dr #2 1104, Singer Island, FL, a rare off season rental opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1705, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Off Season Rental for a 2 month minimum at $4,000 per month. This beautifully updated 2/2 end unit is available for an off seasonal rental or a seasonal rental. Featuring two balconies o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023795
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive 1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax by the ocean in this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath off season rental with lovely views of the Atlantic. The condo features a comfortable floor plan, coastal dcor, and a balcony perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024618
  2. Provided by Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 403, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at the Martinique II on Singer Island in this spacious 2 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence available for immediate occupancy. Offered unfurnished or partially furnished (primary be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027088
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1906, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated corner unit in the Connemara Singer Island, just minutes from Palm Beach Gardens and Jupiter. This fully furnished turnkey condo boasts gorgeous panoramic views of both Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092810
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-4a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-4a Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BR 2 BA furnished rental in Tower B on the sunny south side of building. All ceramic tile floors. Laundry on FL right outside unit no extra charge. Kitchen opened to living area. Light wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-17c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-17c Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 4/1/2026 PRICE SHOWN IS OFF SEASON Experience breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views from the balcony of this beautifully upgraded, move in ready rental. The open concept kitchen boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091774
  2. Provided by High Tides Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice