23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $274,500
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3302 / -80.1984
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Boca Barwood Condo
  • Building: Pines Of Boca Barwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in West Boca offering 1,600+ sq ft of bright, open living space. Features include new flooring, fresh modern paint, and seamless flow from living/dining areas to a private patio. The light filled kitchen has ample storage, while the spacious primary suite offers generous closets and an en suite bath. Located in Segovia Square at the Pines of Boca Barwood, a well maintained 55+ community with resort style amenities including a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and guest parking. Convenient to golf, parks, shopping, dining, and major highways. Move in ready and ideal for full time or seasonal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 997
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF BOCA BARWOOD II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 11201
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424731070112010
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: Unit 101
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9467 Boca Cove Circle 804, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$283,000.00 ($314.44 / sqft )

9467 Boca Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166153
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22755 66th Avenue 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$280,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

22755 66th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008286
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9272 Vista Del Lago  28f, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$295,000.00 ($221.47 / sqft )

9272 Vista Del Lago 28f Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning fully renovated condo | boca lago community * bright open floor plan w/ seamless living + patio integration * leveled enclosed patio no step down, same tile throughout * elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020126
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9220 14th Street 3503, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$269,900.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

9220 14th Street 3503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Patios of Boca Barwood community in Boca Raton. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with great n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021044
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23247 Barwood Ln Lane N 305, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$250,000.00 ($167.56 / sqft )

23247 Barwood Ln Lane N 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Raton's 55+ Barwood community. This building requires 5% down. This spacious 3rd floor unit features durable vinyl plank flooring, a modern kitchen with sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022677
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9286 Vista Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$315,000.00

9286 Vista Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Exquisitely remodeled first floor residence offers 2 bdr 2 ba, showcasing refined elegance & modern sophistication. Breathtaking golf & lake views, complemented by a beautifully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538172
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$249,000.00 ($245.56 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing, 55+ community; great location, close to highways and very accessible. Fully renovated unit done with permits. New kitchen appliances, great size bedrooms, bathroom and much more, a mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23099 Barwood Lane 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$284,900.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

23099 Barwood Lane 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated beautiful 2/2 condo offers spacious living with 1300sf under air, updated kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, all tile floors, updated bathrooms, nice size balcony with beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554632
  2. Provided by Aslan Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23249 Barwood Lane 402, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$324,000.00 ($217.16 / sqft )

23249 Barwood Lane 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in the highly sought after 55+ community of Barwood! This spacious 4th floor unit offers stunning golf course views and an oversized screened patio pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097982
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1509, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$255,000.00 ($267.02 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! Magnificently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. 55+ Community. Sheer luxury featuring:. New AC system, New Electrical Panel, Neutral P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice